CVR 28899602Private limited company (ApS)Anlæg af ledningsnet til væsker (422100)JægersprisFounded 1 Jul 2005
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JENS ANDERSEN ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
-12.2K
DKK, annual report 2024
Result
+5.8K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
6M
DKK, annual report 2024
Jens Erik Andersen100% of capital and votes, until 17 Oct 2025
Jens Erik Andersenuntil 17 Oct 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes1 Jul 2005 to 17 Oct 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,043 | 1,848 | 1,617 | -46 | -12 |
| Operating profit | +286 | +452 | +261 | -279 | -141 |
| Result for the year | +209 | +350 | +210 | -197 | +6 |
| Equity | 6,038 | 6,278 | 6,375 | 6,064 | 5,952 |
| Total assets | 6,991 | 6,966 | 7,462 | 6,170 | 6,057 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -27% | -9.5% | -17% | -102.8% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 1,016 | 1,068 | 988 | -279 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 49.7% | 57.8% | 61.1% | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | -33.3% | 0% | -50% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -3,416note 4 | -2,929note 4 | -7,239note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | -5,899note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 7.8%note 4 | 12.3%note 4 | 18.7%note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | -731.4%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 617note 6 | 800note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 8 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 4 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 29 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 19 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 3 Dec 2021
Annual report 2020
1 Jul 2019 to 30 Jun 2020, published 21 Dec 2020
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011580781Gyvelkrogen 16, 3630 Jægerspris