CVR 28866925Private limited company (ApS)Reparation og vedligeholdelse af møbler og boligudstyr (952400)Aarhus CFounded 1 Jul 2005
Employees
1
CVR registry, Dec 2025
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
238.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
-49% on 2024
Result
-92.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
135.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BØGH/LISBERG MØBELPOLSTRING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexTherese Bøgh Sørensen100% of capital and votes, since 31 Dec 2011
Therese Bøgh Sørensensince 1 Jul 2005
100% of capital and votessince 31 Dec 2011
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes31 Dec 2011 to 21 Dec 2020
CVR 2886646115% to under 20% of capital and votes31 Dec 2011 to 21 Dec 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 805 | 701 | 594 | 468 | 239 |
| Operating profit | +243 | +126 | +54 | +123 | -93 |
| Result for the year | +207 | +97 | +42 | +95 | -93 |
| Equity | 220 | 260 | 243 | 277 | 135 |
| Total assets | 523 | 568 | 395 | 391 | 332 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 15.8% | -12.8% | -15.3% | -21.3% | -48.9% |
| EBITDA | 254 | 134 | 60 | 141 | -93 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 31.5% | 19.1% | 10.1% | 30.2% | -38.8% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -396note 1 | -390note 1 | -283note 1 | -314note 1 | -329note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | n.m.note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 21note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -330note 1 | -278note 1 | -240note 1 | -307note 1 | -329note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 14 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 10 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 14 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 27 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 11 Apr 2022
3 registered in CVR.
P-number 1000828124Jægergårdsgade 56, 8000 Aarhus C
P-number 1011526515Solbakkevej 7, 8300 Odder
P-number 1012575994Solbakkevej 7, 8300 Odder