CVR 28860897Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642020)BlokhusFounded 28 Jun 2005
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HS HOLDING BLOKHUS ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
125
Annual report 2021, average
Revenue
148.3M
DKK, annual report 2021
+42% on 2020
Result
+14.6M
DKK, annual report 2021
Equity
67.6M
DKK, annual report 2021
Martin Norrbom Sams50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 20 Jun 2022
Jakob Vig Schnack50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 20 Jun 2022
Henrik Schnackuntil 20 Jun 2022
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votesclass A-ANPARTER B-ANPARTERnotified 16 Sep 20192 Jul 2015 to 20 Jun 2022
10% to under 15% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votesclass A-ANPARTERnotified 2 Jul 201528 Jun 2005 to 16 Sep 2019
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votesclass A-ANPARTER B-ANPARTERnotified 16 Sep 20192 Jul 2015 to 20 Jun 2022
HS HOLDING BLOKHUS ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for HS HOLDING BLOKHUS ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 44313715100% of capital and votes28 Jun 2005 to 26 Jul 2022
CVR 372721405% to under 10% of capital and votes2 Dec 2015 to 31 Aug 2016
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
| Metric | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 125,671 | 136,987 | 132,991 | 104,483 | 148,313 |
| Gross profit | 78,782 | 88,042 | 84,290 | 71,614 | 101,667 |
| Operating profit | +4,486 | +11,394 | +5,467 | -1,439 | +22,245 |
| Result for the year | +418 | +6,087 | +1,140 | -4,493 | +14,600 |
| Equity | 51,403 | 57,488 | 57,275 | 52,708 | 67,568 |
| Total assets | 211,584 | 207,808 | 229,912 | 223,629 | 247,292 |
| Employees (average) | 136 | 137 | 147 | 126 | 125 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | n.m.note 1 | 9% | -2.9% | -21.4% | 41.9% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 3.6% | 8.3% | 4.1% | -1.4% | 15% |
| EBITDA | 27,948 | 34,386 | 29,430 | 23,478 | 45,920 |
| EBITDA margin | 22.2% | 25.1% | 22.1% | 22.5% | 31% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | 0.7% | 8.1% | -14.3% | -0.8% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 128,973 | 118,294 | 135,108 | 132,457 | 132,156 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 4.6x | 3.4x | 4.6x | 5.6x | 2.9x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 1.9%note 3 | 4.5% | 2.3%note 3 | -0.6%note 4 | 8.6% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 13,464 | 19,206 | 45,613 | 17,978 | 49,994 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 10.7% | 14% | 34.3% | 17.2% | 33.7% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement: included in the group's (ÅRL § 86, stk. 4). Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 13 Jun 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 20 Apr 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 20 Apr 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 25 Apr 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 31 May 2018
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the demerged company (Indskydende selskab)
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
5 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående spaltning. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en spaltningsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende virksomheder må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter spaltningen.
Virksomheden er d. 20.06.2022 opløst ved spaltning. Aktiver og gæld er som helhed overdraget til CVR-nummer 43408909 Egern ApS og CVR-nummer 43408895 Pindsvin ApS.
CVR-nummer:
28860897.
NAVN:
HS HOLDING BLOKHUS ApS.
Adresse: Pirupvejen 109, 9492 Blokhus.
Kommune: Jammerbugt.
Vedtægter ændret: 30.06.2015
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 28.09.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Læsøvej 5 A, 9800 Hjørring, den 28.09.2010.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 28.06.2005 Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 28298544 HS - SK HOLDING ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
28.06.2005.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
spaltning kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 3.568,19.
Direktion:
Direktør Henrik Schnack, 9492 Blokhus, den 28.06.2005.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
MORTENSEN & BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Læsøvej 5 A, 9800 Hjørring, den 28.06.2005.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2005 - 31.12.2005.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011516242Pirupvejen 109, 9492 Blokhus