CVR 28860501Public limited company (A/S)Smedning, presning, sænksmedning og valsning af metal: pulvermetallurgi (255000)SkjernFounded 24 Jun 2005
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KUBI STÅLDESIGN A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
6
CVR registry, 2016
Gross profit
-42.8K
DKK, annual report 2017
-1.5M on 2016
Result
-1.9K
DKK, annual report 2017
Equity
978
DKK, annual report 2017
KUBI HOLDING SPJALD ApSCVR 31498600, 100% of capital and votes, until 17 Oct 2018
Carsten Lauridsenuntil 5 Jul 2018
Equity of 978 DKK was below half the share capital of 500K DKK at 31 Dec 2017. Under the Companies Act (selskabsloven § 119) management must then account for the company's finances at a general meeting. Dandex estimate, computed 5 Nov 2026.
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 31498600100% of capital and votes13 Jun 2008 to 17 Oct 2018
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
24 Jun 2005 to 5 Nov 2026.
Dec 2016, monthly: 6 employees, 3 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 13 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 10 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 14 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| FTE | 7 | 11 | 12 | 14 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2005 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Dec 2016.
Latest Dec 2016, published 28 Feb 2017. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,653 | 2,954 | 2,652 | 1,409 | -43 |
| Operating profit | -41 | +208 | +52 | -750 | -85 |
| Result for the year | -173 | +79 | +25 | -758 | -2 |
| Equity | 658 | 736 | 761 | 3 | 1 |
| Total assets | 3,750 | 3,128 | 3,146 | 1,351 | 397 |
| Employees (average) | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -30.1% | 11.3% | -10.2% | -46.9% | -103% |
| EBITDA | 282 | 523 | 310 | -742 | -85 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 10.6% | 17.7% | 11.7% | -52.6% | n.m.note 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -22.2% | -14.3% | 0% | -16.7% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 2,904 | 1,525 | 1,313 | 786 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 10.3x | 2.9x | 4.2x | n.m.note 4 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.9%note 5 | 6.6% | 1.9% | -40.9%note 5 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0 | 4note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 8 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | 137.7%note 5 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reported |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 2,684 | 1,287 | 1,059 | 97 | Not reportednote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may.
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 18 Jun 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Jan 2016 to 31 Dec 2016, published 19 Jun 2017
Annual report 2015
1 Jan 2015 to 31 Dec 2015, published 15 Apr 2016
Annual report 2014
1 Jan 2014 to 31 Dec 2014, published 5 Jun 2015
Annual report 2013
1 Jan 2013 to 31 Dec 2013, published 23 Jun 2014
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Likvidation sluttet, og virksomheden opløst
Likvidatorer:
Fratrådte:
Carsten Lauridsen, den 17.10.2018.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Martinsen Ringkøbing-Skjern Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, den 17.10.2018.
Likvidation vedtaget 05.07.2018
Likvidatorer:
Tiltrådte:
Carsten Lauridsen, den 05.07.2018.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Bo Guldhammer, den 05.07.2018, Carsten Lauridsen, den 05.07.2018, Susanne Holm Lauridsen (formand), den 05.07.2018.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Carsten Lauridsen, den 05.07.2018.
Virksomheden tegnes af en likvidator.
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at anmelde deres krav til likvidator. Krav skal anmeldes senest tre måneder fra dags dato.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Heidi Sejer Bilgrav, den 16.05.2017, Knud Møllegaard Bilgrav, den 16.05.2017, Erling Damgaard, den 16.05.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Carsten Lauridsen, den 16.05.2017, Jytte Lauridsen, den 16.05.2017, Susanne Holm Lauridsen (formand), den 16.05.2017.
Direktion:
Ny adresse: Stålvej 8, 6900 Skjern
CVR-nummer
28860501.
NAVN:
KUBI STÅLDESIGN A/S.
Adresse: Sivvej 2, 6971 Spjald.
Kommune: Ringkøbing-Skjern.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 06.05.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 36560509 Martinsen Ringkøbing-Skjern Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Østergade 130, 1., 6900 Skjern, den 06.05.2015.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 01.07.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Østergade 40, 6900 Skjern, den 01.07.2011.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PricewaterhouseCoopers I/S, den 27.04.2006.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Østergade 40, 6900 Skjern, den 27.04.2006.
Stiftelsesdato:
24.06.2005.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
24.06.2005.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 131,13.
Stifter:
Knud Møllegaard Bilgrav, den 24.06.2005.
Bestyrelse:
Knud Møllegaard Bilgrav, den 24.06.2005, Heidi Marianne Bilgrav, den 24.06.2005, Kommuneingeniør Erling Damgaard, den 24.06.2005.
Direktion:
Knud Møllegaard Bilgrav, den 24.06.2005.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene.
Revision:
PricewaterhouseCoopers, 6900 Skjern, den 24.06.2005.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2005 - 31.12.2005.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011514975Stålvej 8, 6900 Skjern