CVR 28858345Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)OdderFounded 23 Jun 2005
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about GAS Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
1.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
+46.2% on 2024
Result
+3.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
6.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
GAS INVEST ApSCVR 29921504, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jul 2022
Ulrich Jørn Elsborg Gasbjergsince 1 Jul 2022
CVR 29921504100% of capital and votessince 1 Jul 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 32475841100% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jul 20225 Oct 2009 to 1 Jul 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in GAS INVEST ApS, since 20 Sep 2006
Holding company
CVR 29921504Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in GAS Ejendomme ApS, since 1 Jul 2022
This company
GAS Ejendomme ApS
CVR 28858345
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Jun 2022, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2018 to Jun 2022.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Jun 2022, published 23 Aug 2022. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 929 | 1,003 | 1,058 | 1,055 | 1,542 |
| Operating profit | +769 | +921 | +1,058 | +2,012 | +5,408 |
| Result for the year | +480 | +562 | +588 | +1,252 | +3,795 |
| Equity | 605 | 687 | 1,275 | 2,527 | 6,173 |
| Total assets | 10,503 | 10,769 | 11,149 | 14,052 | 23,955 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -3.5% | 8% | 5.5% | -0.4% | 46.3% |
| EBITDA | 769 | 1,046note 1 | 1,183note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 82.7% | 104.2%note 1 | 111.8%note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,416 | 6,304 | 5,468 | 5,657 | 10,366 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 1.8x | 6xnote 1 | 4.6xnote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 20.6% | 15.9% | 12% | 21% | 34% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 3 | 125note 4 | 125note 4 | 1,542note 5 | 5,034note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 6,560 | 6,304 | 5,552 | 5,728 | 10,437 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 28 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 4 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 9 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 14 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 3 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 14.05.2025
Nyt navn: GAS Ejendomme ApS
Nyt binavn: EJENDOMSSELSKABET KNUDSMINDE 2, ODDER ApS
Ny adresse: c/o Ulrich Gasbjerg, Knudsminde 2, 8300 Odder
Ny kommune: Odder
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Uffe Gasbjerg, den 01.07.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Ulrich Jørn Elsborg Gasbjerg, den 01.07.2022.
Ny adresse: c/o Uffe Gasbjerg, Bernhardt Jensens Boulevard 117, 6. 3, 8000 Aarhus C
Ny kommune: Århus
Vedtægter ændret: 15.05.2019
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 15.05.2019.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er ejendomsadministration, herunder udlejning og køb/salg af fast ejendom.
Vedtægter ændret: 16.08.2016
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er ejendomsadministration, herunder udlejning og køb/salg af fast ejendom samt salg og leasing af maskiner, og efter direktionens skøn hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
Stiftelsesdato:
23.06.2005.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
23.06.2005.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 1.751,05.
Stifter:
Direktør Uffe Gasbjerg, den 23.06.2005.
Direktion:
Direktør Uffe Gasbjerg, den 23.06.2005.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
BDO ScanRevision Statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, Åboulevarden 11-13, 8100 Århus C, den 23.06.2005.
Første regnskabsår:
23.06.2005 - 31.12.2005.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011511275Knudsminde 2, 8300 Odder