CVR 28857500Private limited company (ApS)El-installation (432100)FrederikssundFounded 28 Jun 2005
Employees
22
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
30M
DKK, annual report 2025
+8.3% on 2024
Result
+11.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
12.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DANSK ELEVATOR SERVICE ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexD.E.S. HOLDING ApSCVR 28855516, 100% of capital and votes, since 28 Jun 2005
Brian Berthelsensince 28 Jun 2005
CVR 28855516100% of capital and votessince 28 Jun 2005
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in D.E.S. HOLDING ApS, since 27 Jun 2005
Holding company
CVR 28855516Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in DANSK ELEVATOR SERVICE ApS, since 28 Jun 2005
This company
DANSK ELEVATOR SERVICE ApS
CVR 28857500
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 22,383 | 25,070 | 26,270 | 27,690 | 29,978 |
| Operating profit | +10,594 | +13,181 | +13,753 | +14,650 | +15,306 |
| Result for the year | +8,113 | +10,048 | +10,588 | +11,248 | +11,790 |
| Equity | 8,891 | 10,939 | 11,527 | 12,275 | 12,565 |
| Total assets | 20,206 | 17,736 | 23,739 | 25,198 | 22,980 |
| Employees (average) | 17 | 17 | 17 | 19 | 21 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 16.2% | 12% | 4.5% | 5.4% | 8.3% |
| EBITDA | 10,787 | 13,498 | 14,092 | 15,494 | 15,750 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 48.2% | 53.8% | 53.6% | 56% | 52.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 6.3% | 0% | 0% | 11.8% | 10.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -10,341note 1 | -9,595 | -11,945 | -11,471note 1 | -10,169note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Net cash | Net cash | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 691.8%note 1 | n.m.note 2 | 2,315.9% | 5,921.7%note 1 | 745.2%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 1,428note 4 | Not reportednote 3 | 1,374note 5 | Not reportednote 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -6,189note 1 | -9,413 | -7,427 | -6,992note 1 | -8,218note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 1 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 20 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 29 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 18 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 4 Nov 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010922646Enebærvej 2, 3600 Frederikssund