CVR 28855648Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med maskiner til minedrift og bygge- og anlægsaktiviteter (466300)TjæreborgFounded 28 Jun 2005
Employees
3
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-25%) over 12 months
Gross profit
3.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
+8.3% on 2024
Result
+1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
5.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ARTA SLIDDELE ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRauTho Holding ApSCVR 38007319, 100% of capital and votes, since 31 Jan 2017
Jesper Thorup Nielsensince 31 Jan 2017
CVR 38007319100% of capital and votessince 31 Jan 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes1 Jun 2015 to 1 Jun 2015
CVR 28855893100% of capital and votes1 Jun 2015 to 31 Jan 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,934 | 3,854 | 2,759 | 3,397 | 3,678 |
| Operating profit | +1,553 | +2,351 | +1,218 | +1,598 | +1,655 |
| Result for the year | +1,181 | +1,832 | +938 | +1,236 | +1,260 |
| Equity | 2,800 | 4,132 | 4,370 | 4,906 | 5,466 |
| Total assets | 4,973 | 5,940 | 6,212 | 6,496 | 7,344 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -0.3% | 31.4% | -28.4% | 23.1% | 9.3% |
| EBITDA | 1,572 | 2,393 | 1,252 | 1,632 | 1,700 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 53.6% | 62.1% | 45.4% | 48.1% | 46.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | -922note 2 | -418note 2 | -719note 2 | -1,107note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 65%note 2 | 26.3%note 2 | 30.5%note 2 | 30%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 170note 3 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 214note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 8 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 4 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 23 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 16 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 25 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1002839614Sønderbyvej 7, 6731 Tjæreborg