CVR 28851421Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med informations- og kommunikationsudstyr (474000)HøjbjergFounded 23 Jun 2005
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
+8.6% on 2024
Result
+871K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about VESTINGS ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexA2V Holding ApSCVR 41804491, 100% of capital and votes, since 29 Oct 2020
Jakob Venningsince 23 Jun 2005
CVR 41804491100% of capital and votessince 29 Oct 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2009 to 29 Oct 2020
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in A2V Holding ApS, since 29 Oct 2020
Holding company
CVR 41804491Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in VESTINGS ApS, since 29 Oct 2020
This company
VESTINGS ApS
CVR 28851421
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 1,001 | 1,440 | 1,710 | 1,857 |
| Operating profit | +564 | +295 | +692 | +912 | +1,069 |
| Result for the year | +335 | +150 | +543 | +698 | +871 |
| Equity | 566 | 551 | 1,014 | 1,012 | 1,033 |
| Total assets | 802 | 719 | 1,458 | 1,520 | 1,557 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 43.9% | 18.7% | 8.6% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 821 | 1,041 | 1,069 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 57% | 60.9% | 57.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -132note 4 | -110note 4 | -710note 4 | -696note 4 | -522note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 127.8%note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | 146.1%note 4 | 221.9%note 4 | 204.6%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 | Not reportednote 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -132note 4 | -110note 4 | -818note 4 | -1,230note 4 | -1,034note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 2 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 30 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 11 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 19 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011492513Capellavej 26, 8270 Højbjerg