CVR 28849532Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HillerødFounded 21 Jun 2005
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LYNGEN EJENDOMME HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRevenue
150K
DKK, annual report 2026
0% on 2025
Result
+291.4K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
23.5M
DKK, annual report 2026
Per Eriksen100% of capital and votes, since 1 Mar 2022
Per Eriksensince 2 Jan 2008
100% of capital and votesclass A og Bsince 1 Mar 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3104947420% to under 25% of capital and votesclass anotified 3 Jan 20191 May 2012 to 3 Jan 2019
CVR 3546689466.7% to under 90% of capital and votesclass bnotified 1 Mar 20223 Jan 2018 to 1 Mar 2022
2 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 41606894100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 32555136100% of capital and votes
CVR 2978263633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 29932840100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for LYNGEN EJENDOMME HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4005740425% to under 33.3% of capital and 33.3% to under 50% of votes28 Nov 2018 to 28 Nov 2018
CVR 283102265% to under 10% of capital and votes3 Dec 2013 to 15 Mar 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
21 Jun 2005 to 4 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 150 | 150 |
| Operating profit | -35 | -624 | -2,753 | +74 | +85 |
| Result for the year | +5 | +4,724 | +17,386 | +2,068 | +291 |
| Equity | 521 | 5,246 | 21,882 | 23,950 | 23,491 |
| Total assets | 6,637 | 16,634 | 46,176 | 46,070 | 45,436 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | n.m.note 1 | 0% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 49.3% | 56.4% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 174 | 185 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 116% | 123% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 1,476 | 3,524 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 8.5x | 19.1x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 0.3% | 0.3% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 973note 5 | Not reportednote 6 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 648.7%note 5 | Not reportednote 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 May 2025 to 30 Apr 2026, published 29 Oct 2026
Annual report 2025
1 May 2024 to 30 Apr 2025, published 26 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 May 2023 to 30 Apr 2024, published 20 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 May 2022 to 30 Apr 2023, published 9 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 May 2021 to 30 Apr 2022, published 17 Oct 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
15 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Krakasvej 17, 3400 Hillerød
Ny kommune: Hillerød
Ny adresse: Borupvang 3, 2750 Ballerup
Ny kommune: Ballerup
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Per Eriksen, den 01.05.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Steffen Tougaard, den 01.05.2019.
Vedtægter ændret: 11.12.2017
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 11.12.2017.
kr. 22.500,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 2.666,67.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 112.500,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
F S REVISION ApS, den 18.09.2017.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive investeringsvirksomhed, herunder besidde kapitalandele i andre virksomheder, samt drive virksomhed, som er naturligt beslægtet hermed.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.05.2012.
Nyt navn:
LYNGEN EJENDOMME HOLDING ApS.
Ny adresse:
Kassemosevej 16A, 3520 Farum.
Ny kommune:
Furesø.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Steen Dahl Andersen, den 01.05.2012, Søren Friis Sørensen, den 01.05.2012.
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 15538511 F S REVISION ApS, Kirketorvet 18, 1., 4760 Vordingborg, den 01.05.2012.
Vedtægter ændret:
18.04.2012.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.05 - 30.04.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.10.2011 - 30.04.2012.
Vedtægter ændret:
14.12.2011.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 14.12.2011 er gennemført 22.02.2012.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 90.000,00.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 14.12.2011 udbetaling til anpartshavere kr. 1.410.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Selskabets kreditorer opfordres til at anmelde deres krav til selskabet. Kreditorerne kan kræve betryggende sikkerhed for uforfaldne krav og betaling af forfaldne krav. Krav skal anmeldes senest 4 uger fra dags dato.
Vedtægter ændret:
12.12.2011.
Nyt navn:
PLP HOLDING 2011 ApS.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Jensen+Bo, Statsaut. Revisor-I/S, den 12.12.2011.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Jensen - Revision og Rådgivning vFlemming H Jensen, den 01.10.2009.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Jensen+Bo, Statsaut. Revisor-I/S, Langebjergvænget 10A, 1., 4000 Roskilde, den 01.10.2009.
Ny adresse:
Abildgårdsparken 8A, 3460 Birkerød.
Direktion:
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Per Eriksen, den 02.01.2008.
Vedtægter ændret:
02.01.2008.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 500.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 380,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.500.000,00.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Ny adresse:
c/o Løfgreen & Partnere, Abildgårdsparken 8A, 3460 Birkerød.
Stiftelsesdato:
21.06.2005.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
21.06.2005.
Kapital:
kr. 1.000.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 1.000.000,00 til kurs 150,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 28849516 STEEN DAHL ANDERSEN, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Birkegården 47, 3500 Værløse, den 21.06.2005, CVR-NR. 28849524 SØREN FRIIS SØRENSEN, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Højbjerg Vang 33, 2840 Holte, den 21.06.2005.
Direktion:
Statsautoriseret revisor Steen Dahl Andersen, den 21.06.2005, Statsautoriseret revisor Søren Friis Sørensen, den 21.06.2005.
Selskabet tegnes af direktørerne i forening.
Revision:
Jensen - Revision og Rådgivning vFlemming H Jensen, 4000 Roskilde, den 21.06.2005.
Første regnskabsår:
21.06.2005 - 30.09.2006.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011484553Krakasvej 17, 3400 Hillerød