CVR 28848749Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)BillundFounded 20 Jun 2005
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HOS HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Jun 2026
-1 (-50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-55.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-623K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
28.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
AST Billund ApSCVR 34225206, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 1 May 2012
PSS Finans ApSCVR 34225257, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 1 May 2012
and 2 moreAnders Stensgaard Knudsensince 17 Sep 2026
Oluf Stensgård Sørensensince 20 Jun 2005
CVR 3422520625% to under 33.3% of capital and votesclass A, Bnotified 1 Jan 2023since 1 May 2012
CVR 3422525725% to under 33.3% of capital and votesclass A, Bnotified 1 Jan 2023since 1 May 2012
CVR 3422528125% to under 33.3% of capital and votesclass A, Bnotified 1 Jan 2023since 1 May 2012
CVR 4605474125% to under 33.3% of capital and votesclass A+Bsince 25 Nov 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3448648425% to under 33.3% of capital and votesclass A, Bnotified 25 Nov 20251 May 2012 to 25 Nov 2025
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 18232642100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39170620100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for HOS HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3854124210% to under 15% of capital and votes5 Jul 2021 to 2 Aug 2022
20 Jun 2005 to 7 Nov 2026.
Jun 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2025 to Jun 2026.
Latest Jun 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -49 | -114 | -37 | -55 | -56 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | -237 | -1,855 | -276 |
| Result for the year | +24,092 | -6,209 | +1,867 | -913 | -623 |
| Equity | 34,000 | 27,790 | 29,657 | 28,744 | 28,121 |
| Total assets | 41,914 | 29,849 | 35,534 | 36,361 | 38,616 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -14,768 | -12,451 | -13,818 | -8,465 | -8,161 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.4%note 3 | -0.5%note 4 | -1.1% | -8%note 5 | -1%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -15,197 | -13,624 | -14,975 | -13,740 | -6,663 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 24 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 3 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 11 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Jul 2022
HOS HOLDING ApS has new leadership, a good time to reach out.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 26 Dec 2026.
HOS HOLDING ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 18 Jan 2027.
HOS HOLDING ApS has moved to a new address, with a potential need for new suppliers.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 19 Dec 2026.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 17.09.2026
Ny adresse: Grenevej 7, 7190 Billund
Ny kommune: Billund
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Anders Stensgaard Knudsen, den 17.09.2026.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Revenu Registreret Revisionsanpartsselskab, den 24.01.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Roms Hule 4, 1., 7100 Vejle, den 24.01.2026.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 31332699 Revenu Registreret Revisionsanpartsselskab, Majsmarken 1, 7190 Billund, den 29.06.2022.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Revenu Registreret Revisionsanpartsselskab, den 29.06.2022.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
MARTINSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.02.2020.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 31332699 JL REVISORER REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Majsmarken 1, 7190 Billund, den 01.02.2020.
Vedtægter ændret: 09.01.2018
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.07.2017 - 31.12.2017
Vedtægter ændret:
30.01.2012.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A-anparter kr. 50.000,00. B-anparter kr. 75.000,00.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 20.06.2005 Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 28688148 STENSGAARD HOLDING AF 2005 ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
20.06.2005.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
spaltning kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 8.012,96.
Direktion:
Oluf Stensgård Sørensen, 7183 Randbøl, den 20.06.2005.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 19516644 H. MARTINSEN, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Gunhilds Plads 2, 7100 Vejle, den 20.06.2005.
Første regnskabsår:
18.04.2005 - 30.06.2005.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011482089Grenevej 7, 7190 Billund