CVR 28707622Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)RyFounded 17 May 2005
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about URAMSING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, 2005
Gross profit
-6.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+822.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
4.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Ulrik Ramsing100% of capital and votes, since 25 May 2009
Ulrik Ramsingsince 17 May 2005
100% of capital and votessince 25 May 2009
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 35841733100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42077232100% of capital and votes
CVR 408313715% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for URAMSING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Q3 2006, quarterly: no employee count, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2005 | Q1 2006 | Q2 2006 | Q3 2006 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | No count | No count | No count |
| FTE | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 |
| Series | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2005; quarterly Q1 2006 to Q3 2006.
Latest Q3 2006, published 18 Jul 2007. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -6 | -9 | -6 | -6 | -6 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -9 | -6 | -6 | -6 |
| Result for the year | +276 | +1,754 | +372 | +770 | +823 |
| Equity | 1,446 | 3,200 | 3,458 | 4,169 | 4,931 |
| Total assets | 1,546 | 3,266 | 3,614 | 4,931 | 5,206 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -27note 1 | 0note 1 | -40note 1 | -51note 1 | -19note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.2%note 2 | -0.3%note 3 | -0.2%note 3 | -0.1%note 3 | -0.1%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 9 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 12 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 18 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 27 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 15 Dec 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
13 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Søkildevej 28, 8680 Ry
Vedtægter ændret: 19.12.2014
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REVISIONRY GODKENDT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 19.12.2014.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Redmark Statsautoriseret REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 09.09.2014.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 26267439 REVISIONRY GODKENDT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Skanderborgvej 27, 8680 Ry, den 09.09.2014.
Ny adresse:
Kyhnsvej 11, 1., 8680 Ry.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
RGDREVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 17.06.2014.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Redmark Statsautoriseret REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Sommervej 31C, 8210 Aarhus V, den 17.06.2014.
Vedtægter ændret:
25.05.2009.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 50.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 800,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 200.000,00.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 28098820 SELSKABET 080808 P/S, den 01.10.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
RGDREVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Kystvejen 29, 8000 Århus C, den 01.10.2008.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 15.01.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 28098820 CITYREVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Kystvejen 29, 8000 Århus C, den 15.01.2008.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.09.2006.
Slettet binavn: XIQ ApS (URAMSING ApS).
Vedtægter ændret:
30.06.2006.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 25.000,00 indbetalt i værdier, kurs 400,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 150.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
05.07.2005.
Nye binavne:
PRESENTUM ApS (URAMSING ApS), SOCAL PROJECTS ApS (URAMSING ApS), XIQ ApS (URAMSING ApS).
Stiftelsesdato:
17.05.2005.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
17.05.2005.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 105,00.
Stifter:
Lars Ulrik Ramsing, den 17.05.2005.
Direktion:
Lars Ulrik Ramsing, den 17.05.2005.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene.
Revision:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Godthåbsvej 4, 8600 Silkeborg, den 17.05.2005.
Første regnskabsår:
17.05.2005 - 30.06.2006.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011332680Søkildevej 28, 8680 Ry