CVR 28701667Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København ØFounded 11 May 2005
Gross profit
-74.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+413.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
25.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MR ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up Dandex100% of capital and votessince 11 May 2005
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
16 Danish companies.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3970351350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4291119433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3970761620% to under 25% of capital and 33.3% to under 50% of votes
CVR 4291646315% to under 20% of capital and 25% to under 33.3% of votes
CVR 4262096325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4635780925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3538227525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3711859125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3538374320% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 3711900820% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 3776274110% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3776298910% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3812256810% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3639178210% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3812192810% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3693231710% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MR ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2924303433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes19 Jan 2006 to 15 Apr 2021
CVR 3538231325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes21 Jun 2013 to 12 Oct 2017
CVR 3602221325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes26 Jun 2014 to 12 Oct 2017
CVR 3186422425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 May 2014 to 12 Oct 2017
CVR 3711850825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes29 Sep 2015 to 12 Oct 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -82 | -110 | -77 | -86 | -75 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -336 | -200 |
| Result for the year | +1,554 | -2,230 | +1,750 | +2,767 | +413 |
| Equity | 22,667 | 20,380 | 22,071 | 24,777 | 25,123 |
| Total assets | 23,100 | 20,389 | 22,079 | 24,791 | 25,139 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -22,087note 1 | -18,022note 1 | -20,181note 1 | -23,396note 1 | -24,108note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -7.7%note 2 | -5.9%note 3 | -2.9%note 2 | -18.2%note 1 | -11.8%note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 28 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 25 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 30 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 18 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 27 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011319366Østerbrogade 104, 2100 København Ø