CVR 28699670Public limited company (A/S)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)Aarhus CFounded 28 Apr 2005
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about INNOVATION LAB A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2025
Gross profit
283.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
+6.3% on 2024
Result
+270K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
474.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
THIMMER HOLDING ApSCVR 29605920, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 5 May 2015
LOLK HOLDING ApSCVR 29212015, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 31 Mar 2017
and 1 moreMads Thimmersince 22 Mar 2007
CVR 2921201525% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 31 Mar 2017
CVR 2960592066.7% to under 90% of capital and votesnotified 31 Mar 2017since 5 May 2015
CVR 366910425% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 20 Jan 2025since 31 Dec 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in THIMMER HOLDING ApS, since 23 May 2006
Holding company
CVR 29605920Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in INNOVATION LAB A/S, since 5 May 2015
This company
INNOVATION LAB A/S
CVR 28699670
3 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 36540001100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 2540098466.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3539907066.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for INNOVATION LAB A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4021476350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes21 Jan 2019 to 22 Dec 2025
CVR 3653987950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes12 Feb 2015 to 31 Dec 2024
CVR 3653994150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes12 Feb 2015 to 31 Dec 2024
CVR 2540062366.7% to under 90% of capital and votes1 Dec 2013 to 22 Feb 2024
CVR 35401024100% of capital and votes5 Aug 2014 to 25 Jan 2024
CVR 3552315450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes31 Oct 2013 to 9 Nov 2023
CVR 4329615925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes29 May 2022 to 7 Dec 2022
CVR 3996494525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes10 Oct 2018 to 6 Dec 2021
CVR 3722629790% to under 100% of capital and votes12 Nov 2015 to 22 Sep 2020
CVR 3363804315% to under 20% of capital and votes19 Apr 2011 to 17 Apr 2020
CVR 36540060100% of capital and votes12 Feb 2015 to 16 Dec 2018
CVR 2540090950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Dec 2013 to 1 Feb 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
28 Apr 2005 to 5 Nov 2026.
28 Apr 2005 to 5 Nov 2026.
Feb 2025, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 13 | 29 | 27 | 22 | 22 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 29 | 32 | 40 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 2 | 10 | 17 | 18 | 20 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 27 | 26 | 20 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2005 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Feb 2025.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Feb 2025, published 24 Sep 2025. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 72 | -250 | -158 | 267 | 283 |
| Operating profit | +72 | -467 | -561 | -379 | +192 |
| Result for the year | +87 | +78 | -597 | +485 | +270 |
| Equity | 520 | 598 | 1 | 486 | 475 |
| Total assets | 3,630 | 3,753 | 2,770 | 3,255 | 2,711 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -17.4% | -446.1% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 6.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 1 | 100% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 434 | 504 | 265 | -227 | 220 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 6.5%note 3 | -35.4%note 4 | -64%note 4 | -112.9%note 4 | 56.9% |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,391 | 1,084 | 2,338 | 1,498 | 1,594 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 10 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 12 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 9 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 15 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
20 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Klostergade 28, 3., 8000 Aarhus C
Ny adresse: Ryesgade 8, 8000 Aarhus C
Ny adresse: Mariane Thomsens Gade 6, st. 1, 8000 Aarhus C
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Juan Carlos Velten, den 30.07.2019.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
CHRISTENSEN KJÆRULFF STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 07.06.2019.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32285201 MARTINSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Voldbjergvej 16, 2., 8240 Risskov, den 07.06.2019.
Ny adresse: Carl Blochs Gade 37, 1., 8000 Aarhus C
Ny kommune: Århus
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jens Otto Laursen (formand), den 22.08.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Per Lolk (formand), den 22.08.2018.
Ny adresse: Grenåvej 30, Essig, 8410 Rønde
Ny kommune: Syddjurs
Revision:
Fratrådte:
CROWE HORWATH STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSINTERESSENTSKAB, den 09.06.2017.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 15915641 CHRISTENSEN KJÆRULFF STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Store Kongensgade 68, 1264 København K, den 09.06.2017.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Portfolio Asset Director Robert Helms, den 21.03.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Juan Carlos Velten, den 21.03.2017.
CVR-nummer
28699670.
NAVN:
INNOVATION LAB A/S.
Adresse: Haslehøjvej 2, 8210 Aarhus V.
Kommune: Århus.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Simon Heising, den 11.03.2015, Max Stougaard (formand), den 11.03.2015.
Tiltrådte:
Robert Helms, den 11.03.2015, Jens Otto Laursen (formand), den 11.03.2015.
Ny adresse:
Haslehøjvej 2, Hasle, 8210 Aarhus V.
Ny adresse:
Vestergade 58A, 8000 Aarhus C.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
FER Fyns Erhvervsrevision I/S, den 23.07.2014.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 33256876 CROWE HORWATH STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSINTERESSENTSKAB, Rygårds Allé 104, postboks 170, 2900 Hellerup, den 23.07.2014.
Ny adresse:
Vestergade 58F, 8000 Aarhus C.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 14343849 ABEL & JØRGENSEN REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 24.05.2012.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
FER Fyns Erhvervsrevision I/S, Østre Stationsvej 43, 1. tv., 5000 Odense C, den 24.05.2012.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Erik Preben Mejer, den 26.02.2012, Claus Søgaard-Christensen, den 26.02.2012.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Max Stougaard (formand), den 26.02.2012, Advokat Simon Heising, den 26.02.2012.
Vedtægter ændret:
22.03.2007.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådt som formand:
Erik Preben Mejer, den 22.03.2007, Fratrådt som formand, men forbliver i bestyrelsen: Claus Søgaard-Christensen, den 22.03.2007.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Erik Preben Mejer, den 22.03.2007.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Mads Thimmer, den 22.03.2007.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør, af bestyrelsesformanden, af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Vedtægter ændret:
05.03.2007.
Binavn:
ILAB A/S (INNOVATION LAB A/S).
Stiftelsesdato:
28.04.2005.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
28.04.2005.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 12329792 MEJER & DALGAARD ApS, Havnegade 4, 1., 8000 Århus C, den 28.04.2005.
Bestyrelse:
Advokat Claus Søgaard-Christensen (formand), den 28.04.2005, Professor Ole Lehrmann Madsen, den 28.04.2005, Udviklingsdirektør Erik Preben Mejer, den 28.04.2005, Mads Thimmer, den 28.04.2005.
Direktion:
Udviklingsdirektør Erik Preben Mejer, den 28.04.2005.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør, at to bestyrelsesmedlemmer eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 14343849 ABEL & JØRGENSEN REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Store Torv 5, 8000 Århus C, den 28.04.2005.
Første regnskabsår:
28.04.2005 - 31.12.2005.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011313376Grenåvej 30, 8410 Rønde
P-number 1013746717Klostergade 28, 8000 Aarhus C