CVR 28698623Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)GråstenFounded 4 May 2005
Employees
4
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
3.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
+28.6% on 2024
Result
+424.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BORG IT ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLAUGE BORG HOLDING ApSCVR 30812638, 100% of capital and votes, since 16 Aug 2007
Lauge Borgsince 4 May 2005
CVR 30812638100% of capital and votessince 16 Aug 2007
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in LAUGE BORG HOLDING ApS, since 16 Aug 2007
Holding company
CVR 30812638Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in BORG IT ApS, since 16 Aug 2007
This company
BORG IT ApS
CVR 28698623
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,555 | 2,023 | 2,215 | 2,780 | 3,576 |
| Operating profit | +211 | +394 | +199 | +933 | +2,019 |
| Result for the year | +166 | +287 | +152 | +726 | +425 |
| Equity | 626 | 913 | 1,065 | 1,791 | 2,216 |
| Total assets | 1,850 | 1,602 | 1,910 | 2,787 | 3,654 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 0.3% | 30% | 9.5% | 25.5% | 28.6% |
| EBITDA | 219 | 411 | 205 | 944 | 2,072 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 14.1% | 20.3% | 9.3% | 34% | 57.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -72 | -566 | -309 | -401 | -549 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 55.1% | 65.9% | 27.2% | 67.2% | 103%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 302note 3 | 87note 3 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 41note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 109 | -431 | -1,068 | -1,697 | -2,174 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 3 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 10 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 4 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Jun 2022
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011309832Grydehøjvej 36, 6330 Padborg
P-number 1010086880Borggade 22, 6300 Gråsten