CVR 28697325Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)KoldingFounded 3 May 2005
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BISSENBAKKER HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Feb 2026
+1 (+100%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-302.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+655.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
43.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Frank Bissenbakker25% to under 33.3% of capital, 100% of votes, since 27 Jan 2015
Cille Amalie Meiling Bissenbakker25% to under 33.3% of capital, since 10 Jul 2022
and 1 moreFrank Bissenbakkersince 3 May 2005
25% to under 33.3% of capital, 100% of votesclass A, Bnotified 11 Jul 2022since 27 Jan 2015
25% to under 33.3% of capitalclass Csince 10 Jul 2022
25% to under 33.3% of capitalclass Csince 11 Jul 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
25% to under 33.3% of capitalclass B, C6 Jul 2022 to 11 Jul 2022
1 Danish company.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4165188150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BISSENBAKKER HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4351321433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes15 Nov 2022 to 1 May 2026
CVR 4451678015% to under 20% of capital and votes21 Dec 2023 to 30 Jan 2025
CVR 3589249466.7% to under 90% of capital and votes23 Dec 2014 to 22 Jan 2024
CVR 4177042266.7% to under 90% of capital and votes19 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021
CVR 36014814100% of capital and votes27 Jan 2015 to 10 Jul 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
3 May 2005 to 7 Nov 2026.
Feb 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Feb 2025 | Feb 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Feb 2025 to Feb 2026.
Latest Feb 2026, published 20 Apr 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -303 |
| Operating profit | +15,526 | +4,827 | +960 | +10,736 | -403 |
| Result for the year | +15,707 | +4,268 | +2,507 | +14,012 | +656 |
| Equity | 25,213 | 29,181 | 31,271 | 44,361 | 43,381 |
| Total assets | 26,850 | 29,665 | 32,109 | 45,243 | 45,530 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -17,195note 2 | -18,806note 2 | -24,042note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -43,554 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 143.6%note 2 | 40.9%note 4 | 8.5%note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -113.8% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 10 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 28 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 6 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 24 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 17 Feb 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, den 10.02.2026.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 14.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Kolding Åpark 8A, 7., 6000 Kolding, den 14.08.2025.
Ny adresse: c/o Frank Bissenbakker, Dreyersvej 27, 6000 Kolding
Vedtægter ændret: 05.07.2022
CVR-nummer:
28697325.
NAVN:
BISSENBAKKER HOLDING ApS.
Adresse: Persillevej 16, 6051 Almind.
Kommune: Kolding.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
MARTINSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 18.08.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Birkemose Allé 39, 6000 Kolding, den 18.08.2015.
Ny adresse:
Persillevej 16, 6051 Almind.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
H. MARTINSEN, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 23.10.2009.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
MARTINSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Torvegade 16, 6600 Vejen, den 23.10.2009.
Ny adresse:
c/o Frank Bissenbakker, Livøvænget 4, Drejens, 6000 Kolding.
Stiftelsesdato:
03.05.2005.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
03.05.2005.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Frank Bissenbakker, den 03.05.2005.
Direktion:
Frank Bissenbakker, den 03.05.2005.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
H. MARTINSEN, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Torvegade 16, 2. tv., postboks 175, 6600 Vejen, den 03.05.2005.
Første regnskabsår:
03.05.2005 - 31.12.2005.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011305136Dreyersvej 27, 6000 Kolding
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.