CVR 28693249Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med tøj (477110)SæbyFounded 28 Apr 2005
Employees
10
CVR registry, Jul 2026
-2 (-16.7%) over 12 months
Gross profit
3.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
+0.3% on 2024
Result
+35.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BRUNØ TØJ ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up Dandex100% of capital and votessince 28 Apr 2005
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 4,254 | 4,318 | 4,460 | 3,939 | 3,950 |
| Operating profit | +591 | +229 | +424 | +435 | +425 |
| Result for the year | +275 | +6 | +56 | +7 | +35 |
| Equity | 3,166 | 3,172 | 3,228 | 3,235 | 3,270 |
| Total assets | 11,796 | 11,657 | 10,807 | 10,915 | 10,959 |
| Employees (average) | 12 | 15 | 13 | 10 | 10 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 7.2% | 1.5% | 1% | -11.7% | 0.3% |
| EBITDA | 621 | 233 | 425 | 435 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 14.6% | 5.4% | 9.5% | 11.1% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 9.1% | 25% | -13.3% | -23.1% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 3,831 | 4,785 | 4,178 | 3,850 | 2,971 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 6.2x | 20.5x | 9.8x | 8.8x | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 6.1% | 2.4%note 2 | 4% | 4.7%note 2 | 4.2% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 30 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 26 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 23 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 27 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 15 Mar 2022
10 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017875341Nygade 24, 9700 Brønderslev
P-number 1011293081Jernbanegade 7, 9352 Dybvad
P-number 1014147744Jernbanegade 14, 9352 Dybvad
P-number 1003091732Slotsgade 41, 9330 Dronninglund
P-number 1016679468Vestergade 9, 9400 Nørresundby
P-number 1000740599Vodskovvej 45, 9310 Vodskov
P-number 1009400164Nørregade 3, 9870 Sindal
P-number 1012306047Vestergade 8, 9300 Sæby
P-number 1003091719Jernbanegade 7, 9352 Dybvad
P-number 1028037933Slotsgade 41, 9330 Dronninglund