CVR 28690703Private limited company (ApS)Maskinforarbejdning af metal (255300)KøgeFounded 14 Apr 2005
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
Gross profit
147.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
+65.5% on 2024
Result
+73.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
101K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about J-CON ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJens Hebda100% of capital and votes, since 14 Apr 2005
Jens Hebdasince 14 Apr 2005
100% of capital and votessince 14 Apr 2005
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 432 | 39 | 401 | 89 | 148 |
| Operating profit | +102 | -19 | +282 | +22 | +87 |
| Result for the year | +85 | -53 | +259 | +23 | +74 |
| Equity | -201 | -254 | 5 | 27 | 101 |
| Total assets | 83 | 29 | 88 | 56 | 182 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 10.5% | -90.9% | 923.1% | -77.7% | 65.6% |
| EBITDA | 103 | -19 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 23.8% | -47.8% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 127 | -17 | -16note 2 | -23note 2 | -26note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 1.2x | n.m.note 3 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | 186.5%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 27 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 20 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 3 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 31 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 7 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011284929Grønnevej 51, 4600 Køge