CVR 28690657Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)HvidovreFounded 14 Apr 2005
Employees
1
CVR registry, Mar 2026
Gross profit
182.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
-40% on 2024
Result
-24.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SN AUTOMATION ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSøren Nørgaard100% of capital and votes, since 14 Apr 2005
Søren Nørgaardsince 14 Apr 2005
100% of capital and votessince 14 Apr 2005
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 826 | 310 | 286 | 304 | 183 |
| Operating profit | +21 | -58 | +40 | +246 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +335 | -470 | +78 | +259 | -25 |
| Equity | 1,532 | 962 | 981 | 1,179 | 1,087 |
| Total assets | 2,098 | 1,273 | 1,174 | 1,485 | 1,217 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 18.6% | -62.5% | -7.6% | 6.3% | -40% |
| EBITDA | 78 | 51 | 131 | 246 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 9.5% | 16.3% | 45.8% | 80.9% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,477note 2 | -964 | -1,136note 2 | -1,189note 2 | -1,106note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cash | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 3 | -172.1%note 4 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 245note 5 | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 13 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 20 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 9 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 10 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 28 Feb 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011284872Fjeldstedvej 28, 2650 Hvidovre