CVR 28688296Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Aarhus NFounded 14 Apr 2005
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about S. JÆGER HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Revenue
399M
DKK, annual report 2025
-3.4% on 2024
Result
-2.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
62.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Simon Jæger100% of capital and votes, since 14 Apr 2005
Simon Jægersince 14 Apr 2005
100% of capital and votessince 14 Apr 2005
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies, which own 4 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 4162555466.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4129741725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4127166366.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 28693230100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 37331678100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42748528100% of capital and votesUnder voluntary liquidation
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4124941250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for S. JÆGER HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4129741725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes15 Sep 2020 to 1 Jan 2021
CVR 3853592710% to under 15% of capital and votes31 Mar 2017 to 25 Aug 2020
CVR 2869323066.7% to under 90% of capital and votes1 Aug 2014 to 26 Mar 2020
CVR 3733167866.7% to under 90% of capital and votes30 Dec 2015 to 26 Mar 2020
CVR 2985278233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes28 Sep 2012 to 21 Feb 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
14 Apr 2005 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2025 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 413,001 | 398,966 |
| Gross profit | 127,327 | 145,739 | 150,884 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +14,761 | +18,528 | +10,482 | +8,977 | -1,967 |
| Result for the year | +10,712 | +13,846 | +8,619 | +6,179 | -2,506 |
| Equity | 49,256 | 62,673 | 70,171 | 72,187 | 62,280 |
| Total assets | 145,978 | 171,991 | 208,173 | 246,692 | 243,448 |
| Employees (average) | 238 | 244 | 255 | 272 | 258 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 21.6% | -3.4% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 2.2% | -0.5% |
| EBITDA | 21,682 | 26,524 | 20,355 | 19,811 | 9,905 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 4.8% | 2.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 30% | 2.5% | 4.5% | 6.7% | -5.1% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 21,121 | 28,980 | 60,908 | 87,244 | 74,984 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 1x | 1.1x | 3x | 4.4x | 7.6x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 18.8% | 17.1% | 6.3% | 3.8% | -1%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 17,609 | 22,538 | 36,856 | 21,086 | 21,880 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 5.1% | 5.5% |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | 0.4% | -34.3% | -90.9% | -164.6% | -18.1%note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 13 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 7 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 6 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 26 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 4 Apr 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 27.05.2024.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37543128 Roesgaard Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Sønderbrogade 16, 8700 Horsens, den 27.05.2024.
Ny adresse: c/o Simon Jæger, P.O. Pedersens Vej 14E, Skejby, 8200 Aarhus N
Ny adresse: c/o Simon Jæger, Graham Bells Vej 10, Skejby, 8200 Aarhus N
CVR-nummer:
28688296.
NAVN:
S. JÆGER HOLDING ApS.
Adresse: c/o Simon Jæger Jensen, Skæring Højsagervej 19, 8250 Egå.
Kommune: Århus.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 02.09.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Værkmestergade 2, 18., 8000 Aarhus C, den 02.09.2015.
Ny adresse:
c/o Simon Jæger Jensen, Skæring Højsagervej 19, 8250 Egå.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
RGDREVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 14.02.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Guldsmedgade 3, 8000 Århus C, den 14.02.2011.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CityRevision, Statsautoriserede Revisorer, den 01.10.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
RGDREVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Kystvejen 29, 8000 Århus C, den 01.10.2008.
Ny adresse:
c/o Simon Jæger Jensen, Gyvelvej 12, 8250 Egå.
Stiftelsesdato:
14.04.2005.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
14.04.2005.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Simon Jæger Jensen, den 14.04.2005.
Direktion:
Simon Jæger Jensen, den 14.04.2005.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene.
Revision:
CityRevision, Statsautoriserede Revisorer, 8100 Århus C, den 14.04.2005.
Første regnskabsår:
14.04.2005 - 31.12.2005.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011278899P.O. Pedersens Vej 14, 8200 Aarhus N