CVR 28682182Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)SkiveFounded 10 Mar 2005
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about STEEN K. PEDERSEN HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2026, average
Gross profit
931.3K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+1.5M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
43.2M
DKK, annual report 2026
Steen Kjærgaard Pedersen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 10 Mar 2005
Bente Kjærgaard Pedersen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 1 Jun 2025
Steen Kjærgaard Pedersensince 10 Mar 2005
Bente Kjærgaard Pedersensince 4 Oct 2021
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jun 2025since 10 Mar 2005
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 1 Jun 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 44238721100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 1266953410% to under 15% of capital and 100% of votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3525608350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for STEEN K. PEDERSEN HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3175540933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes12 Sep 2008 to 1 Oct 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
10 Mar 2005 to 7 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,731 | 1,125 | 1,346 | Not reported | 931 |
| Operating profit | +1,113 | +836 | +1,055 | +1,185 | +626 |
| Result for the year | +6,674 | +3,566 | +8,090 | -586 | +1,504 |
| Equity | 33,501 | 36,952 | 42,574 | 41,866 | 43,234 |
| Total assets | 43,670 | 44,381 | 49,057 | 44,434 | 51,243 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 63.7% | -35% | 19.6% | Not reportednote 1 | -29% |
| EBITDA | 1,731 | 1,125 | 1,346 | 1,490 | 931 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | Not reportednote 1 | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -7,211 | -12,503 | -16,894 | -16,275 | -12,232 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 3.9% | 2.6% | 3.3% | 3.6%note 3 | 1.7% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 0note 5 | 978note 5 | 724note 5 | 9,922note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 May 2025 to 30 Apr 2026, published 2 Nov 2026
Annual report 2025
1 May 2024 to 30 Apr 2025, published 13 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 May 2023 to 30 Apr 2024, published 10 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 May 2022 to 30 Apr 2023, published 26 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 May 2021 to 30 Apr 2022, published 26 Oct 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
5 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Frederiksdal Alle 15A, 7800 Skive
Vedtægter ændret: 04.10.2021
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Bente Kjærgaard Pedersen, den 04.10.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør eller af begge direktører i forening.
CVR-nummer:
28682182.
NAVN:
STEEN K. PEDERSEN HOLDING ApS.
Adresse: Ringvej 1, 7860 Spøttrup.
Kommune: Skive.
Vedtægter ændret: 10.07.2015
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at eje kapitalandele samt udlejning af erhvervsejendomme.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Stiftelsesdato:
10.03.2005.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
10.03.2005.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 968,41.
Stifter:
Steen Kjærgaard Pedersen, den 10.03.2005.
Direktion:
Steen Kjærgaard Pedersen, den 10.03.2005.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 25172795 DANSK REVISION SKIVE REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Resenvej 79, 7800 Skive, den 10.03.2005.
Første regnskabsår:
10.03.2005 - 30.04.2005.
Regnskabsår:
01.05 - 30.04.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011260361Frederiksdal Alle 15, 7800 Skive