CVR 28676190Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning og leasing af andet materiel, udstyr og andre materielle aktiver til events (773910)SorøFounded 18 Dec 2006
Gross profit
-26.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
-43.8K on 2024
Result
+1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
4.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DYNAMIC CAPITAL ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexCR GROUP ApSCVR 29398232, 100% of capital and votes, since 21 Apr 2009
Claus Rosenfeldtsince 11 May 2009
CVR 29398232100% of capital and votessince 21 Apr 2009
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2609135733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Feb 2010 to 1 May 2018
CVR 2704178750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes9 Sep 2009 to 28 Nov 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in CR GROUP ApS, since 21 Feb 2006
Holding company
CVR 29398232Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in DYNAMIC CAPITAL ApS, since 21 Apr 2009
This company
DYNAMIC CAPITAL ApS
CVR 28676190
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 15502290100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for DYNAMIC CAPITAL ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3783767950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes27 Jun 2016 to 5 Dec 2025
CVR 3668329520% to under 25% of capital and votes16 Mar 2015 to 19 Dec 2019
CVR 3780644750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes19 Jun 2016 to 15 Oct 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 28 | 30 | 41 | 17 | -27 |
| Operating profit | -20 | +12 | +36 | +11 | -27 |
| Result for the year | +157 | +124 | -40 | +398 | +1,035 |
| Equity | 1,479 | 1,435 | 1,403 | 3,846 | 4,870 |
| Total assets | 4,896 | 4,648 | 4,012 | 4,470 | 5,077 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 1% | 5.4% | 38.5% | -58.5% | -254.3% |
| EBITDA | 26 | 29 | 41 | 17 | -27 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 92.6% | 98.4% | 100% | 100% | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -188note 2 | 499 | 441 | 261 | 197 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | 16.9x | 10.6x | 15.2x | n.m.note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1.2%note 4 | 0.6%note 5 | 1.5%note 5 | 0.3%note 5 | -0.4%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | 55note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -188note 2 | 1,740 | 1,645 | 615 | 197 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 23 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 23 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 20 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 19 Jan 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012854753Industrivej 11, 4180 Sorø