CVR 28673663Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)NyborgFounded 7 Dec 2006
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
874.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
-29.1% on 2024
Result
+1.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
12M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BORG DEVELOPMENT ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKenneth Borg100% of capital and votes, since 7 Dec 2006
Kenneth Borgsince 7 Dec 2006
100% of capital and votessince 7 Dec 2006
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 28673671100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43936220100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BORG DEVELOPMENT ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,023 | 972 | 1,135 | 1,235 | 875 |
| Operating profit | +863 | +809 | +806 | +1,003 | +662 |
| Result for the year | +243 | +1,521 | +1,207 | +3,515 | +1,732 |
| Equity | 5,744 | 7,265 | 8,354 | 11,747 | 12,044 |
| Total assets | 10,841 | 12,126 | 12,778 | 18,625 | 16,230 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 27.5% | -5% | 16.7% | 8.8% | -29.2% |
| EBITDA | 1,023 | 972 | 978 | 1,147 | 803 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 86.2% | 92.9% | 91.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 0% | Not reportednote 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 4,183 | 3,785 | 3,597 | 957 | 1,662 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 4.1x | 3.9x | 3.7x | 0.8x | 2.1x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 6.2% | 5.9% | 5.5% | 6% | 3.6% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 177note 4 | 165note 4 | 321note 4 | 2,627note 4 | 103note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 4,368 | 3,711 | 2,948 | 4,141 | 2,783 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 11 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 14 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 11 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 27 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 18 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012840809Ellemosevej 2, 5800 Nyborg