CVR 28670834Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)Randers NØFounded 8 Nov 2006
Gross profit
-10.6K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+4.5M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
47.6M
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SAMAFI ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJAKOBSEN HOLDING. Ø. ALLING ApSCVR 21425079, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 8 Nov 2006
SANDER JAKOBSEN HOLDING ApSCVR 30068580, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 8 Nov 2006
and 1 moreFinn Jakobsensince 8 Nov 2006
CVR 2142507950% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 8 Nov 2006
CVR 3006858020% to under 25% of capital and votessince 8 Nov 2006
CVR 3006984620% to under 25% of capital and votessince 8 Nov 2006
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JAKOBSEN HOLDING. Ø. ALLING ApS, since 15 Jan 1999
Holding company
JAKOBSEN HOLDING. Ø. ALLING ApS
CVR 21425079Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in SAMAFI ApS, since 8 Nov 2006
This company
SAMAFI ApS
CVR 28670834
2 Danish companies.
CVR 3246828410% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 304877025% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SAMAFI ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3206294625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes21 Aug 2009 to 18 May 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -9 | -9 | -9 | -10 | -11 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | -9 | -10 | -11 |
| Result for the year | +20,921 | +252 | +978 | +9,741 | +4,539 |
| Equity | 34,328 | 34,330 | 35,309 | 43,050 | 47,589 |
| Total assets | 35,911 | 35,954 | 36,460 | 45,920 | 49,963 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -35,884note 1 | -35,891note 1 | -36,447note 1 | -45,322note 1 | -48,481note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 May 2025 to 30 Apr 2026, published 21 Aug 2026
Annual report 2025
1 May 2024 to 30 Apr 2025, published 19 Jun 2025
Annual report 2024
1 May 2023 to 30 Apr 2024, published 25 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
1 May 2022 to 30 Apr 2023, published 3 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 May 2021 to 30 Apr 2022, published 8 Sep 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012786219Stjernevej 1, 8930 Randers NØ