CVR 28665091Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med blomster og planter (462200)KoldingFounded 12 Jul 2006
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ForEvers Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2019
Gross profit
791.9K
DKK, annual report 2018
+32.5% on 2017
Result
+92.7K
DKK, annual report 2018
Equity
160.7K
DKK, annual report 2018
Kaj Deleuran Evers100% of capital and votes, until 25 May 2020
Kaj Deleuran Eversuntil 1 Aug 2019
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes12 Jul 2006 to 25 May 2020
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 230 | 756 | 326 | 598 | 792 |
| Operating profit | +103 | +81 | -175 | +48 | +155 |
| Result for the year | +128 | +57 | -165 | +13 | +93 |
| Equity | 163 | 220 | 55 | 68 | 161 |
| Total assets | 711 | 698 | 838 | 925 | 775 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | 228.1% | -56.8% | 83.1% | 32.5% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 156 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 19.6% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -3note 3 | -69note 3 | 233 | -39 | -54 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 84.3%note 4 | 39.2%note 3 | -62.1%note 5 | 18.4% | 170.8% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | 14note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 31 May 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 1 Jun 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Jan 2016 to 31 Dec 2016, published 4 Jun 2017
Annual report 2015
1 Jan 2015 to 31 Dec 2015, published 1 Jun 2016
Annual report 2014
1 Jan 2014 to 31 Dec 2014, published 3 Jun 2015
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012427561Nordager 22, 6000 Kolding