CVR 28664974Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)CharlottenlundFounded 4 Jul 2006
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about FUTUREVEST ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2023
Gross profit
34.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+41.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
208.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Fica Invest ApSCVR 36966181, 100% of capital and votes, since 10 Jul 2015
Søren Wiinholt Petersensince 23 Aug 2006
CVR 36966181100% of capital and votesclass Anotified 1 Sep 2017since 10 Jul 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votesclass A13 Sep 2010 to 9 Jul 2015
CVR 1009326033.3% to under 50% of capitalclass Bnotified 1 Sep 201713 Sep 2010 to 1 Sep 2017
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Fica Invest ApS, since 10 Jul 2015
Holding company
CVR 36966181Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in FUTUREVEST ApS, since 10 Jul 2015
This company
FUTUREVEST ApS
CVR 28664974
FUTUREVEST ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for FUTUREVEST ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2668562110% to under 15% of capital and votes3 Aug 2010 to 24 Apr 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
4 Jul 2006 to 7 Nov 2026.
Sep 2023, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Mar 2023 to Sep 2023.
Latest Sep 2023, published 20 Nov 2023. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 93 | 167 | 168 | -82 | 35 |
| Operating profit | +46 | +153 | -228 | -113 | -2 |
| Result for the year | +60 | +176 | -208 | -61 | +42 |
| Equity | 768 | 831 | 228 | 167 | 209 |
| Total assets | 804 | 897 | 344 | 223 | 251 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | 79.6% | 0.8% | -148.8% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 51 | 160 | -198 | -82 | 35 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 55% | 95.8% | -117.7% | n.m.note 2 | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -100% | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -80note 4 | -135note 4 | -46note 4 | -9note 4 | -1note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 7.7%note 6 | 17.2%note 6 | -40.6%note 7 | -51.8%note 7 | -0.9%note 8 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 131note 9 | 0note 9 | 23note 9 | 0note 9 | 0note 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -563note 4 | -724note 4 | -232note 4 | -90note 4 | -194note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 26 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 29 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 25 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 2 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
15 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 20.06.2018.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
V & CO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 13.06.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Handelsskolevej 1, 4700 Næstved, den 13.06.2018.
Ny adresse: c/o Søren W. Petersen, Kratkrogen 10, 2920 Charlottenlund
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 30.03.2017.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 34622310 V & CO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Smakkegårdsvej 217, 2820 Gentofte, den 30.03.2017.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
V & CO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 13.06.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Handelsskolevej 1, 4700 Næstved, den 13.06.2016.
Ny adresse:
c/o Søren W. Petersen, Christiansvej 17, 2920 Charlottenlund.
Ny kommune:
Gentofte.
Ny adresse:
c/o Søren W. Petersen, Puggaardsgade 4, 4. tv., 1573 København V.
Vedtægter ændret:
03.08.2010.
Nyt navn:
FUTUREVEST ApS.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 111.154,72 indbetalt ved fusion, kurs 1.282,74.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 236.154,72.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A kr. 125.000,00, B kr. 111.154,72.
Direktion:
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Direktør Claus Troels Hansen, 2950 Vedbæk, den 05.07.2010.
Selskabet tegnes af selskabets direktører i forening.
Selskabet er fusioneret med CVR-NR. 31781825 DINAFINE INVEST ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 07.10.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 24247724 HORWATH REVISORERNE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSINTERESSENTSKAB, Strandvejen 58, postboks 170, 2900 Hellerup, den 07.10.2008.
Vedtægter ændret:
23.08.2006.
Nyt navn:
SWP MANAGEMENT ApS.
Ny adresse:
Islands Brygge 73, 1. th., 2300 København S.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Peter Andreas Stakemann, den 23.08.2006.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Søren Wiinholt Petersen, den 23.08.2006.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 23.08.2006.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
MORTENSEN & BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Handelsskolevej 1, 4700 Næstved, den 23.08.2006.
Stiftelsesdato:
04.07.2006.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
04.07.2006.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 19270939 ApS KBUS 38 NR. 3117, Kronprinsessegade 18, 1306 København K, den 04.07.2006.
Direktion:
Advokat Peter Andreas Stakemann, den 04.07.2006.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Ro's Torv 53, 4000 Roskilde, den 04.07.2006.
Første regnskabsår:
04.07.2006 - 31.12.2006.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012427464Kratkrogen 10, 2920 Charlottenlund