CVR 28659318Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)KokkedalFounded 17 Jun 2006
Gross profit
994.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
+120.9% on 2024
Result
+531.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about REFINA EJENDOMME ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPedro Invest ApSCVR 41721855, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Oct 2020
Bent Friis Pedersensince 1 Oct 2020
CVR 41721855100% of capital and votessince 1 Oct 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 34701970100% of capital and votes11 Sep 2012 to 1 Oct 2020
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in BFP HOLDING ApS, since 30 Dec 1992
Holding company
CVR 16257346Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 20% to under 25% of capital and 90% to under 100% of votes in Pedro Invest ApS, since 30 Sep 2020
Holding company
CVR 41721855Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in REFINA EJENDOMME ApS, since 1 Oct 2020
This company
REFINA EJENDOMME ApS
CVR 28659318
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 52 | 22 | 388 | 450 | 994 |
| Operating profit | +2,574 | +322 | +388 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +1,970 | +193 | +97 | +106 | +532 |
| Equity | 5,059 | 5,252 | 3,349 | 3,455 | 2,487 |
| Total assets | 11,214 | 12,350 | 12,526 | 12,045 | 12,705 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | -57.5% | 20.3% | 16.2% | 120.9% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,786 | 1,441 | 5,271 | 5,534 | 5,202 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 33.3% | 4% | 3.9% | 4%note 2 | 9.3%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 4,459 | 5,141 | 6,881 | 6,751 | 8,104 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 11 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 17 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 27 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 22 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 2 Feb 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012406300Fredtoftevej 10, 2980 Kokkedal