CVR 28654731Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)HerningFounded 21 Jun 2006
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DANTELL EJENDOMME ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2012
Gross profit
745.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
+62% on 2024
Result
+328.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
5.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
DAN MADSEN HOLDING ApSCVR 30004841, 100% of capital and votes, since 22 Nov 2006
Dan Nørskov Vang Madsensince 21 Jun 2006
CVR 30004841100% of capital and votessince 22 Nov 2006
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in DAN MADSEN HOLDING ApS, since 16 Nov 2006
Holding company
CVR 30004841Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in DANTELL EJENDOMME ApS, since 22 Nov 2006
This company
DANTELL EJENDOMME ApS
CVR 28654731
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
2012, annual: 0 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 0 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 4 | 0 |
| FTE | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2009 and 2011 to 2012; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010.
Latest 2012, published 24 Jun 2014. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 748 | 682 | 819 | 460 | 746 |
| Operating profit | +472 | +361 | +415 | +177 | +462 |
| Result for the year | +365 | +276 | +321 | +175 | +329 |
| Equity | 4,697 | 4,973 | 5,294 | 5,469 | 5,797 |
| Total assets | 5,384 | 9,293 | 9,675 | 9,965 | 10,355 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 14.2% | -8.9% | 20.1% | -43.8% | 62% |
| EBITDA | 748 | 682 | 819 | 460 | 746 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -525note 1 | -343note 1 | -570 | -1,161 | -1,861note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cash | Net cash | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 8.7%note 1 | 6.4%note 1 | 6.9% | 3.8% | 7.9%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 2 | 4,391note 3 | 549note 3 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -111note 1 | 3,698note 1 | 3,595 | 3,112 | 2,401note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 2 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 2 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 2 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 7 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 24 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
4 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Silkeborgvej 14A, st., 7400 Herning
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 15807776 PARTNER REVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Industrivej Nord 15, Birk, 7400 Herning, den 16.11.2011.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 05.07.2011.
Stiftelsesdato:
21.06.2006.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
21.06.2006.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Direktør Dan Nørskov Madsen, den 21.06.2006.
Direktion:
Direktør Dan Nørskov Madsen, den 21.06.2006.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Markedspladsen 2, postboks 1037, 7400 Herning, den 21.06.2006.
Første regnskabsår:
21.06.2006 - 31.12.2006.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012352693Silkeborgvej 14, 7400 Herning