CVR 28519680Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-specialiseret engroshandel (469000)FrederikshavnFounded 1 Apr 2005
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-46.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-52.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
229.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about NIMEX ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexTrinitas Invest A/SCVR 37113433, 100% of capital and votes, since 27 Sep 2017
Ditte Folsø Nielsensince 27 Sep 2017
CVR 37113433100% of capital and votessince 27 Sep 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes12 Jun 2015 to 27 Sep 2017
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes12 Jun 2015 to 27 Sep 2017
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of votes in Neslein Holding ApS, since 30 Sep 2015
Holding company
CVR 37133345Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Trinitas Invest A/S, since 23 Mar 2016
Holding company
CVR 37113433Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in NIMEX ApS, since 27 Sep 2017
This company
NIMEX ApS
CVR 28519680
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,536 | -171 | -757 | -275 | -46 |
| Result for the year | +1,335 | -101 | -782 | -29 | -53 |
| Equity | 3,044 | 443 | -339 | 282 | 230 |
| Total assets | 3,312 | 718 | 37 | 2,479 | 281 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 204.4% | -111.1% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -4note 2 | -2note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -45note 2 | -20note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 55.2%note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 5 | -16.2%note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -3,264note 2 | -641note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -55note 2 | 14note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 29 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 18 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 25 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 12 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 27 Feb 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011235960Silovej 8, 9900 Frederikshavn