CVR 28512112Private limited company (ApS)Investering for egen regning (649910)IkastFounded 18 Mar 2005
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-7.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MBV 78 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLars Ole Mortensen100% of capital and votes, since 18 Mar 2005
Lars Ole Mortensensince 18 Mar 2005
100% of capital and votessince 18 Mar 2005
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
MBV 78 ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MBV 78 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3278750920% to under 25% of capital and votes3 Mar 2015 to 23 Aug 2022
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -5 | -7 |
| Operating profit | -8 | -10 | -5 | -125 | -127 |
| Result for the year | +874 | -166 | +845 | +1,377 | +1,281 |
| Equity | 4,800 | 4,635 | 5,380 | 6,757 | 7,988 |
| Total assets | 5,847 | 5,641 | 7,155 | 8,374 | 9,524 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -4,446 | -5,631 | -7,142note 1 | -8,356note 1 | -9,455 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1.5% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 24 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 25 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 16 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 8 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 19 Nov 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011216591Annalyst 114, 7430 Ikast