CVR 28504950Public limited company (A/S)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)LangåFounded 10 Mar 2005
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MORTEN TANG HOLDING A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Result
+2.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
26.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Morten Tang10% to under 15% of capital, 100% of votes, since 10 Mar 2005
Sofie Tang90% to under 100% of capital, since 11 Sep 2025
Morten Tangsince 10 Mar 2005
10% to under 15% of capital, 100% of votesclass Anotified 11 Sep 2025since 10 Mar 2005
90% to under 100% of capitalclass Bsince 11 Sep 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
6 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 44702053100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 2851337266.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3650734950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4482973825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4226175010% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 37318604100% of capital and votes
CVR 3863580810% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MORTEN TANG HOLDING A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
10 Mar 2005 to 8 Nov 2026.
10 Mar 2005 to 8 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 17,294 | 17,617 | 19,663 | 19,963 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +2,793 | +2,443 | +4,065 | +3,730 | +1,890 |
| Result for the year | +2,817 | +1,034 | +3,974 | +2,373 | +2,292 |
| Equity | 21,771 | 22,854 | 26,492 | 26,476 | 26,908 |
| Total assets | 60,772 | 59,158 | 63,169 | 62,230 | 27,396 |
| Employees (average) | 20 | 55 | 42 | 26 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 39.9% | 3.3% | 11.6% | 1.5% | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA | 4,035 | 3,208 | 4,549 | 3,993 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 23.3% | 18.2% | 23.1% | 20% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -13% | 22.2% | -23.6% | -38.1% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 11,822 | 16,466 | 18,998 | 20,744 | -2,834note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 2.9x | 5.1x | 4.2x | 5.2x | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 7.7% | 5.4% | 7.9% | 6.5% | 7.6%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 757 | 395 | 75 | 3,011 | Not reportednote 4 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | -24.3% | -73.6% | -80.7% | 4% | Not reported |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 10 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 18 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 6 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 10 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
13 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Roesgaard Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 18.11.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Visionsvej 51, 9000 Aalborg, den 18.11.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 03.09.2025
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Tanja Andersen, (formand), den 12.06.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Torben Simonsen, (formand), den 12.06.2025.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Henrik Tang Nielsen, (formand), den 07.06.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Tanja Andersen, (formand), den 07.06.2022.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ROESGAARD & PARTNERS A/S, den 10.06.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37543128 Roesgaard & Partners Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, c/o Postboks 68, Sønderbrogade 16, 8700 Horsens, den 10.06.2016.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Ole Steen Christensen, den 19.11.2015.
Tiltrådte:
Henrik Bekker, den 19.11.2015.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Kvist & Jensen Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, den 19.11.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 25802063 ROESGAARD & PARTNERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Sønderbrogade 16, 8700 Horsens, den 19.11.2015.
CVR-nummer:
28504950.
NAVN:
MORTEN TANG HOLDING A/S.
Adresse: Kastanievej 11, 8870 Langå.
Kommune: Favrskov.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
KVIST & JENSEN STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER A/S, den 01.09.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 36717785 Kvist & Jensen Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Torvegade 1, 8450 Hammel, den 01.09.2015.
Vedtægter ændret:
23.06.2010.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Stiftelsesdato:
10.03.2005.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
10.03.2005.
Kapital:
kr. 1.000.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 1.000.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Morten Tang Nielsen, den 10.03.2005.
Bestyrelse:
Henrik Tang Nielsen (formand), den 10.03.2005, Advokat Ole Steen Christensen, den 10.03.2005, Morten Tang Nielsen, den 10.03.2005.
Direktion:
Morten Tang Nielsen, den 10.03.2005.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse eller direktionen.
Revision:
Carøe, Kvist & Jensen A/S Statsautoriserede Revisorer, 8450 Hammel, den 10.03.2005.
Første regnskabsår:
10.03.2005 - 31.12.2005.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011193761Engelsholmvej 27, 8940 Randers SV
No other current company drawn.