CVR 28335296Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)Secondary industries: Dyrkning af træer og andre skovbrugsaktiviteter (021000), Køb og salg af egen fast ejendom (681100)ThemFounded 24 Jan 2005
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SEVERUS ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
-482.9K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+3M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
49.9M
DKK, annual report 2026
Severas ApSCVR 43778943, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 7 Dec 2022
Purus Invest ApSCVR 43778935, 15% to under 20% of capital and votes, since 7 Dec 2022
and 1 moreSøren Jensen Brøndsince 24 Jan 2005
CVR 4377894366.7% to under 90% of capital and votesclass A+Bsince 7 Dec 2022
CVR 4377893515% to under 20% of capital and votesclass A+Bsince 7 Dec 2022
CVR 4377892715% to under 20% of capital and votesclass A+Bsince 7 Dec 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
66.7% to under 90% of capital and votesclass Anotified 7 Dec 202214 Mar 2011 to 7 Dec 2022
15% to under 20% of capitalclass B14 Mar 2011 to 7 Dec 2022
15% to under 20% of capitalclass B14 Mar 2011 to 7 Dec 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Severas ApS, since 7 Dec 2022
Holding company
CVR 43778943Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in SEVERUS ApS, since 7 Dec 2022
This company
SEVERUS ApS
CVR 28335296
SEVERUS ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SEVERUS ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 372123775% to under 10% of capital12 Nov 2015 to 18 Dec 2020
CVR 3964582333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes14 Jun 2018 to 9 Sep 2019
CVR 2421266133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes30 Jun 2009 to 31 Aug 2018
CVR 3377486933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes11 Mar 2013 to 29 Nov 2017
Feb 2022, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Feb 2022 |
|---|---|
| Employees | 1 |
| FTE | 1 |
| Series | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Feb 2022.
Latest Feb 2022, published 28 Apr 2022. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 390 | 297 | 786 | -315 | -483 |
| Operating profit | -41 | -43 | +448 | -488 | -688 |
| Result for the year | -10,640 | -1,439 | +5,334 | +1,724 | +2,989 |
| Equity | 66,759 | 55,321 | 48,654 | 46,878 | 49,867 |
| Total assets | 76,953 | 60,903 | 54,368 | 54,526 | 56,336 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -85.1% | -23.8% | 164.7% | -140.1% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 90 | 137 | 626 | -315 | -483 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 23% | 46.1% | 79.6% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -52,174 | -36,564 | -28,454 | -27,404 | -29,268 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.4%note 4 | -0.2%note 4 | 1.8%note 5 | -2.4% | -3.3% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 13,239note 6 | 0note 6 | 2,016note 6 | 1,549note 6 | 290note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 12 Oct 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 19 Sep 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 26 Aug 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 25 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 30 Nov 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Frisholmparken 104, 8653 Them
Vedtægter ændret: 01.05.2020
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er enten direkte eller gennem andre selskaber at drive rådgivende ingeniørvirksomhed, projektering, handel, investering og erhvervelse og drift af skovejendomme. Selskabet har desuden til formål at erhverve, byggemodne og sælge grunde i Frisholmparken, 8653 Them.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
HOSTRUPHUS & Partnere A/S, den 01.01.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37315664 Revisionshuset Tal & Tanker Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Hostrupsgade 41, 8600 Silkeborg, den 01.01.2018.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 24.10.2017.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20560495 REVISORERNE HOSTRUPHUS GODKENDT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Hostrupsgade 41, 8600 Silkeborg, den 24.10.2017.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 01.07.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Hjaltesvej 16, 7500 Holstebro, den 01.07.2011.
Vedtægter ændret:
14.03.2011.
Vedtægter ændret:
14.03.2011.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A-anparter kr. 87.500,00. B-anparter kr. 37.500,00.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Revisionsfirmaet Palsgaard & Hansen, Statsaut. revisorer, den 20.09.2005.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Hjaltesvej 16, postboks 1443, 7500 Holstebro, den 20.09.2005.
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 24.01.2005 Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 27508332 SIJS HOLDING ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
24.01.2005.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
spaltning kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 2.588,68.
Direktion:
Chief Process Engineer Søren Jensen Brønd, 8653 Them, den 24.01.2005.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
Revisionsfirmaet Palsgaard & Hansen, Statsaut. revisorer, 9700 Brønderslev, den 24.01.2005.
Første regnskabsår:
01.07.2004 - 30.06.2005.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011099439Frisholmparken 104, 8653 Them