CVR 28330235Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)MelbyFounded 2 Dec 2004
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011083397Lindebjergvej 45, 3370 Melby
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Gross profit
-18,2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-3,6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
24M
DKK, annual report 2025
Nis Bernstorf Lorenzen100% of capital and votes, since 2 Dec 2004
Nis Bernstorf Lorenzensince 2 Dec 2004
100% of capital and votessince 2 Dec 2004
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3522865950% to under 66,7% of capital and votesUnder voluntary liquidation
CVR 3083256633,3% to under 50% of capital and votesUnder voluntary liquidation
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for N.B.L. HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -6 | -5 | -6 | -7 | -18 |
| Result for the year | +2.385 | +3.034 | +5.394 | +22.205 | -4 |
| Equity | 11.486 | 11.520 | 13.914 | 24.119 | 23.980 |
| Total assets | 11.492 | 11.530 | 13.923 | 24.129 | 24.007 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -226note 1 | -216note 1 | -203note 1 | -359note 1 | -354note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0,1%note 2 | 0%note 2 | 0%note 2 | 0%note 2 | -0,1%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 29 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 19 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 Apr 2022
No other current company drawn.