CVR 28329873Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)Secondary industries: Administrations- og kontorserviceaktiviteter (821000)VodskovFounded 1 Jan 2005
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BLACH HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
3
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
41.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
+9% on 2024
Result
+7.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
65M
DKK, annual report 2025
Heine Blach Jensen100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2005
Heine Blach Jensensince 1 Jan 2005
100% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2005
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
12 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 44906473100% of votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3404253550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 36985151100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38290061100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 30284933100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 29929742100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3842387850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4202496150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4428767650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3404253533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 44863103100% of capital and votes
CVR 4428549510% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3820447510% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4059623210% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BLACH HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4576715915% to under 20% of capital and votes24 Jul 2025 to 28 Oct 2026
CVR 29929629100% of capital and votes15 Jan 2024 to 10 Aug 2026
CVR 27927947100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2005 to 4 Aug 2025
CVR 37001090100% of capital and votes11 Aug 2015 to 5 Sep 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
21 Jan 2010 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 3 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| FTE | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2025 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 41,645 | 37,864 | 39,021 | 37,946 | 41,353 |
| Operating profit | +10,762 | +7,949 | +8,200 | +9,181 | +14,413 |
| Result for the year | +9,532 | +6,730 | +6,721 | +8,261 | +7,368 |
| Equity | 36,714 | 42,820 | 49,607 | 57,782 | 65,016 |
| Total assets | 92,887 | 93,895 | 95,165 | 102,987 | 109,625 |
| Employees (average) | 70 | 59 | 58 | 51 | 30 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 3.3% | -9.1% | -0.5% | -2.9% | 10% |
| EBITDA | 15,818 | 12,968 | 12,600 | 14,315 | 20,322 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 38% | 34.3% | 32.3% | 37.7% | 49.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 2.9% | -15.7% | -1.7% | -12.1% | -41.2% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 10,324 | 4,051 | -6 | -479 | 3,199 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0.7x | 0.3x | Net cash | Net cash | 0.2x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 23.2% | 14.1% | 13.1% | 13.5% | 19.5% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 19,632 | 9,504 | 6,106 | 11,499 | 21,788 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement: included in the group's (ÅRL § 86, stk. 4). Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 25 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 28 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 14 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 11 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Følfodvej 38, 9310 Vodskov
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 29.05.2012.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Voergårdvej 2, 9200 Aalborg SV, den 29.05.2012.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 01.10.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Sofiendalsvej 11, postboks 7030, 9200 Aalborg SV, den 01.10.2011.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PALSGAARD & HANSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 21.01.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Gl Markedsvej 1, 9320 Hjallerup, den 21.01.2010.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Revisionsfirmaet Palsgaard & Hansen, Statsaut. revisorer, den 08.08.2006.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PALSGAARD & HANSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Gammel Markedsvej 1, 9320 Hjallerup, den 08.08.2006.
Vedtægter ændret:
23.08.2005.
Ny adresse:
Hedelund 6, 9400 Nørresundby.
Ny kommune:
Aalborg.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.01.2005.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.01.2005.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 438,51.
Stifter:
Heine Blach Jensen, den 01.01.2005.
Direktion:
Heine Blach Jensen, den 01.01.2005.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
Revisionsfirmaet Palsgaard & Hansen, Statsaut. revisorer, 9320 Hjallerup, den 01.01.2005.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2005 - 31.12.2005.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011082137Følfodvej 38, 9310 Vodskov