CVR 28325770Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning og leasing af entreprenørmateriel (773200)VildbjergFounded 14 Jan 2005
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about S.P. HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
71.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
+23.6% on 2024
Result
+38.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
175.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Sejer Pedersen100% of capital and votes, since 14 Jan 2005
Sejer Pedersensince 14 Jan 2005
100% of capital and votessince 14 Jan 2005
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 32654924100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2832647525% to under 33.3% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4140123050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4117247933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4117347550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3993534125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for S.P. HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3480020010% to under 15% of capital and votes17 Jun 2014 to 17 Dec 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
14 Jan 2005 to 7 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Oct 2025 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 34,852 | 37,504 | 65,215 | 57,856 | 71,511 |
| Operating profit | +23,040 | +19,285 | +42,127 | +38,294 | +40,661 |
| Result for the year | +21,280 | +13,427 | +39,788 | +36,037 | +38,117 |
| Equity | 84,079 | 93,182 | 133,696 | 146,399 | 175,442 |
| Total assets | 140,516 | 155,526 | 207,528 | 231,395 | 281,142 |
| Employees (average) | 59 | 77 | 100 | 117 | 151 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 45.8% | 7.6% | 73.9% | -11.3% | 23.6% |
| EBITDA | 23,891 | 20,142 | 44,661 | 39,389 | 42,664 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 68.6% | 53.7% | 68.5% | 68.1% | 59.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 28.3% | 30.5% | 29.9% | 17% | 29.1% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -30,676 | -33,986 | -55,907 | -86,640 | -84,798 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 35.6% | 26.6% | 51.7% | 43% | 42% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0 | 189 | 89 | 1,570 | 20,883 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | 55.2% | 77.1% | 25.3% | 89.4% | -2.5% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 6 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 22 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 22 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 19 Apr 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Krøyer Pedersen Statsautoriserede Revisorer I/S, den 01.10.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45922391 Krøyer Pedersen Statsautoriserede Revisorer P/S, Hostrupsvej 4, 7500 Holstebro, den 01.10.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Krøyer Pedersen Statsautoriserede Revisorer I/S, den 01.10.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45922391 Krøyer Pedersen Statsautoriserede Revisorer P/S, Hostrupsvej 4, 7500 Holstebro, den 01.10.2025.
Ny adresse: Hjejlevej 5, 7480 Vildbjerg
Vedtægter ændret: 03.06.2021
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Sejer Pedersen, den 03.06.2021, Jan Noer Sahl, den 03.06.2021.
Vedtægter ændret: 15.03.2016
Vedtægter ændret:
26.02.2015.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Stiftelsesdato:
14.01.2005.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
14.01.2005.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 104,00.
Stifter:
Sejer Pedersen, den 14.01.2005.
Direktion:
Sejer Pedersen, den 14.01.2005.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Revision:
Krøyer Pedersen, Statsautoriserede Revisorer I/S, Torvegade 2, postboks 179, 7600 Struer, den 14.01.2005.
Første regnskabsår:
14.01.2005 - 31.12.2005.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011067472Hjejlevej 5, 7480 Vildbjerg