CVR 28324294Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)København KFounded 12 Jan 2005
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
443.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
-8.2% on 2024
Result
-1.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
36.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CAPEMILLE ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJames Patrick Howaldt100% of capital and votes, since 12 Jan 2005
James Patrick Howaldtsince 12 Jan 2005
100% of capital and votessince 12 Jan 2005
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4480800550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 2548767215% to under 20% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CAPEMILLE ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 360498205% to under 10% of capital and votes19 Jan 2022 to 14 Aug 2026
CVR 3983148115% to under 20% of capital and votes20 Aug 2018 to 4 Jun 2026
CVR 2963708320% to under 25% of capital and votes3 Jul 2006 to 15 Oct 2023
CVR 3746996333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes22 Feb 2016 to 11 Jan 2021
CVR 2532894910% to under 15% of capital and votes2 Jun 2009 to 22 May 2020
CVR 372593225% to under 10% of capital and votes14 Dec 2016 to 24 Jan 2020
CVR 2942567110% to under 15% of capital and votes4 Mar 2014 to 12 Jul 2019
CVR 3548798015% to under 20% of capital and votes17 Aug 2015 to 7 Dec 2017
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -3,361 | 33 | 810 | 483 | 444 |
| Operating profit | -3,496 | -392 | +455 | -86 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -3,558 | -734 | +516 | +230 | -1,913 |
| Equity | 43,185 | 40,039 | 40,555 | 38,105 | 36,070 |
| Total assets | 44,930 | 41,085 | 41,528 | 38,811 | 37,304 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -114.8% | n.m.note 1 | 2,345.2% | -40.4% | -8.2% |
| EBITDA | -3,436 | -375 | 469 | -86 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | -1,131.2% | 57.9% | -17.7% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -280note 4 | -98note 4 | -15 | -2 | -452 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | Net cash | n.m.note 5 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -7.5%note 6 | -0.7%note 7 | 0.9%note 8 | -0.2% | -0.3%note 9 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 107note 10 | Not reportednote 11 | 0note 10 | Not reportednote 12 | Not reportednote 12 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 4 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 23 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 30 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 24 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 17 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011063779Store Strandstræde 21, 1255 København K