CVR 28312865Public limited company (A/S)Ikke-finansielle hovedsæders aktiviteter (701010)HolbækFounded 22 Dec 2004
Employees
28
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-3 (-9.7%) over 12 months
Gross profit
13.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
+22.3% on 2024
Result
+2.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
37.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about GRANHØJEN A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGran Recovery and Health A/SCVR 40973842, 100% of capital and votes, since 29 Nov 2019
Tor Mikkelsensince 7 Feb 2023
CVR 40973842100% of capital and votessince 29 Nov 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5% to under 10% of capital, 33.3% to under 50% of votes1 Jan 2014 to 29 Nov 2019
5% to under 10% of capital, 33.3% to under 50% of votes1 Jan 2014 to 29 Nov 2019
33.3% to under 50% of capital1 Jan 2014 to 29 Nov 2019
33.3% to under 50% of capital1 Jan 2014 to 29 Nov 2019
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in G&T Holding ApS, since 23 Dec 2022
Holding company
CVR 43815687Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 10% to under 15% of capital and 100% of votes in Gran Holding ApS, since 23 Dec 2022
Holding company
CVR 43730630Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Gran Recovery and Health A/S, since 22 Dec 2022
Holding company
CVR 40973842Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in GRANHØJEN A/S, since 29 Nov 2019
This company
GRANHØJEN A/S
CVR 28312865
6 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 36497696100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 31757746100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 28317239100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39260131100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39779005100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 35388761100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for GRANHØJEN A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 28317433100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2005 to 29 Sep 2023
CVR 25705912100% of capital and votes23 Dec 2013 to 1 Dec 2020
CVR 40089020100% of capital and votes11 Dec 2018 to 1 Dec 2020
CVR 38699172100% of capital and votes6 Jun 2017 to 1 Dec 2020
CVR 25705858100% of capital and votes23 Dec 2013 to 20 Apr 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
22 Dec 2004 to 3 Nov 2026.
22 Dec 2004 to 3 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -224 | 117 | 1,178 | 11,296 | 13,812 |
| Operating profit | -327 | -54 | +951 | +115 | +332 |
| Result for the year | -404 | +5,772 | -8,876 | +8,911 | +2,669 |
| Equity | 30,158 | 35,931 | 27,055 | 35,966 | 37,635 |
| Total assets | 46,907 | 51,511 | 46,608 | 57,709 | 61,517 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | Not reported | 17 | 20 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -2,962.7% | n.m.note 1 | 599.6% | -25% | 22.3% |
| EBITDA | -224 | 117 | 1,178 | 449 | 551 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 2 | 100% | 100% | 4% | 4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 3 | -26.1% | 17.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -7,316note 5 | -7,997note 5 | -205 | -677 | -17,084note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 6 | Net cashnote 5 | Net cash | Net cash | Net cashnote 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1.4%note 7 | -0.2%note 8 | 2.6% | 0.3%note 9 | 0.9%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 10 | 218note 11 | 455note 11 | 625note 11 | Not reportednote 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 2,067note 5 | 1,948note 5 | 2,166 | 1,773 | 372note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 22 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 12 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 26 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 20 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 9 May 2022
19 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019392011Grundtvigsvej 4, 4500 Nykøbing Sj.
P-number 1019391643Tjørneparken 1, 4572 Nørre Asmindrup
P-number 1019391392Blindestræde 1, 4300 Holbæk
P-number 1019391708Oddenvej 90, 4500 Nykøbing Sj.
P-number 1020380574Slagelsevej 112, 4180 Sorø
P-number 1019427516Annebjerg Stræde 4, 4500 Nykøbing sj.
P-number 1019391406Stårupvej 21, 4500 Nøkøbing Sj.
P-number 1019391686Højbyvej 3, 4500 Nykøbing sj.
P-number 1019391767Krogbakkevej 11, 4560 Vig
P-number 1019391422Algade 1, 4500 Nykøbing Sj.
P-number 1019391988Vesterbro 19, 4500 Nykøbing Sj.
P-number 1019391910Egebjergvej 67, 4500 Nykøbing Sj.
P-number 1019391759Klintvej 180, 4500 Nykøbing Sj.
P-number 1020215018Sønderstrupvej 186, 4360 Kirke Eskilstrup
P-number 1020380558Slagelsevej 105, 4180 Sorø
P-number 1031208994Ørnevej 50, 4370 Store Merløse
P-number 1031149815Bjarkesvej 1, 4500 Nykøbing Sj
P-number 1030130215Algade 1, 4500 Nykøbing Sj
P-number 1011033896Blindestræde 1, 4300 Holbæk