CVR 28299141Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)SvendborgFounded 12 Dec 2004
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about AETAS VOLAT ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexResult
+631K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
16.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Lemmy Fialin100% of capital and votes, since 12 Dec 2004
Lemmy Fialinsince 12 Dec 2004
Birgitte Weidick Marcussensince 19 Jun 2024
100% of capital and votessince 12 Dec 2004
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3640613550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for AETAS VOLAT ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 1830633610% to under 15% of capital and 15% to under 20% of votes1 Mar 2012 to 1 Jul 2024
CVR 3640262825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes10 Oct 2014 to 3 Aug 2017
CVR 3547578825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes16 Sep 2013 to 4 Jan 2016
12 Dec 2004 to 5 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -197 | -151 | -190 | -288 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | -269 | -229 | -270 | -361 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +3,842 | +702 | +1,085 | +81 | +631 |
| Equity | 14,296 | 15,069 | 16,033 | 15,992 | 16,488 |
| Total assets | 22,973 | 23,610 | 21,308 | 16,000 | 16,538 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -197 | -151 | -190 | -288 | -182note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -8,274 | -8,975 | -11,240 | -6,731note 2 | -7,237note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -3.4% | -2.9% | -3.5% | -4%note 3 | -2.1%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 23 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 21 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 9 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 17 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 4 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
16 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REVISIONSFIRMAET EDELBO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 19.03.2025.
Ny adresse: c/o Lemmy Fialin, Vornæs Skovvej 34, Tåsinge, 5700 Svendborg
Vedtægter ændret: 19.06.2024
Nyt navn: AETAS VOLAT ApS
Slettede binavne: Aetas Volat ApS, Ita Est ApS, Caveat Emptor ApS
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Birgitte Weidick Marcussen, den 19.06.2024.
Selskabet tegnes af 1 direktør
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at eje kapitalandele i andre selskaber, at være investeringsselskab samt at yde konsulentarbejde, herunder bestyrelsesvirke.
Ny adresse: c/o Advokat Lemmy Fialin, Vornæs Skovvej 34, Tåsinge, 5700 Svendborg
Ny kommune: Svendborg
CVR-nummer
28299141.
NAVN:
ADVOKATHOLDINGSELSKABET IN SPE ApS.
Adresse: c/o Advokat Lemmy Fialin, Strandbakken 2, 5700 Svendborg.
Kommune: Svendborg.
Vedtægter ændret: 05.05.2015
Nye binavne: Ita Est ApS, Caveat Emptor ApS, Aetas Volat ApS
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Revisions Firmaet Edelbo Statsautoriseret Revisionsvirksomhed I/S, den 08.11.2013.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 35486178 REVISIONSFIRMAET EDELBO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Kogtvedparken 17, 5700 Svendborg, den 08.11.2013.
Vedtægter ændret:
09.12.2013.
Vedtægter ændret:
22.01.2010.
Nyt navn:
ADVOKATHOLDINGSELSKABET IN SPE ApS.
Vedtægter ændret:
17.04.2009.
Nyt navn:
IN SPE ApS.
Vedtægter ændret:
17.04.2009.
Vedtægter ændret:
08.04.2008.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Jørgen Christian Dan-Weibel, den 08.04.2008.
Vedtægter ændret:
04.04.2007.
Vedtægter ændret:
10.05.2006.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.05.2005.
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 12.12.2004 Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 21398136 ADVODAN ÆRØ ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
12.12.2004.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
spaltning kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 2.085,43.
Direktion:
Advokat Lemmy Fialin, 5700 Svendborg, den 12.12.2004.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
Revisions Firmaet Edelbo Statsautoriseret Revisionsvir ksomhed, 5700 Svendborg, den 12.12.2004.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2004 - 31.12.2004.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011002443Vornæs Skovvej 34, 5700 Svendborg
No other current company drawn.