CVR 28151705Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)HillerødFounded 5 Nov 2004
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
95K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-848.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
10.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BLUETECH ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKirsten Pålsson50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 7 Jul 2026
Michael Bo Pålsson50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 5 Nov 2004
Michael Bo Pålssonsince 5 Nov 2004
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 7 Jul 2026
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 5 Nov 2004
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 36964545100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 15883596100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BLUETECH ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3186234550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes3 Apr 2014 to 17 May 2017
CVR 3186233750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes3 Apr 2014 to 17 May 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 85 | -101 | 30 | -176 | 95 |
| Operating profit | -528 | -736 | -605 | -685 | -1,032 |
| Result for the year | -1,261 | -744 | +2,068 | +4,610 | -849 |
| Equity | 5,960 | 5,216 | 7,284 | 11,894 | 10,910 |
| Total assets | 9,544 | 5,978 | 8,102 | 12,378 | 11,641 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 952.2% | -219.8% | n.m.note 1 | -682.8% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 85 | -101 | 30 | -176 | -575 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | n.m.note 2 | 100% | n.m.note 2 | -604.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | n.m.note 1 | 0% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -6,009note 4 | -3,127note 4 | -5,518note 4 | -9,853note 4 | -9,386note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 4 | n.m.note 5 | Net cashnote 4 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -121.1%note 6 | -56.3%note 7 | -24.5%note 6 | -28.1%note 6 | -45.1%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 145note 8 | 0note 9 | 387note 8 | 500note 8 | 512note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -2,441note 4 | -2,381note 4 | -4,726note 4 | -9,411note 4 | -8,706note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 8 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 23 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 23 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 9 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 26 Apr 2022
BLUETECH ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 10 Dec 2026.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010916190Egerødvej 4, 3400 Hillerød