CVR 28134673Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Sjællands OddeFounded 25 Oct 2004
Revenue
175.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
-2.9% on 2024
Result
+130.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about K.U.L. ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKaj Uno Larsson100% of capital and votes, since 25 Oct 2004
Kaj Uno Larssonsince 25 Oct 2004
100% of capital and votessince 25 Oct 2004
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 132 | Not reported | 185 | 181 | 176 |
| Gross profit | Not reported | 101 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +49 | +101 | +80 | +90 | +147 |
| Result for the year | +189 | -156 | +26 | +126 | +130 |
| Equity | 4,499 | 3,981 | 4,072 | 4,120 | 3,825 |
| Total assets | 4,557 | 4,065 | 4,123 | 4,138 | 3,825 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | -20.6% | Not reported | Not reported | -2.1% | -2.9% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 36.9% | Not reported | 43.2% | 49.6% | 83.8% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2,446note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 1.9%note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 7 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 6 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 10 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 18 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 5 Feb 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010875303Sønderstedsvej 1, 4583 Sjællands Odde