CVR 28133227Private limited company (ApS)Grafisk design og visuel kommunikation (741200)Odense SFounded 20 Oct 2004
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
509.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
-57.4% on 2024
Result
+328
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BY BRÄUNER ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexS. BRÄUNER HOLDING ApSCVR 28669674, 100% of capital and votes, since 29 Dec 2011
Stefan Bräunersince 10 Oct 2012
CVR 28669674100% of capital and votessince 29 Dec 2011
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 603 | 1,234 | 530 | 1,197 | 510 |
| Operating profit | -350 | +94 | -623 | -5 | 0 |
| Result for the year | -264 | +86 | -491 | -7 | 0 |
| Equity | 541 | 627 | -84 | 3,467 | 3,468 |
| Total assets | 1,425 | 1,816 | 1,480 | 4,156 | 4,042 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 193.3% | 104.8% | -57.1% | 125.9% | -57.4% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 33 | 38 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 2.8% | 7.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -526note 4 | -294note 4 | -64note 4 | -151note 4 | -99note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -92.3%note 5 | 40.6%note 4 | -527.3%note 5 | -0.2%note 5 | 0%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | 3,741note 7 | 0note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,206note 4 | -339note 4 | 178note 4 | -29note 4 | 72note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 3 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 2 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 23 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 7 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jul 2022
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010867017Skovbakkevænget 11, 5260 Odense S
P-number 1020229337Brandts Passage 31, 5000 Odense C
No other current company drawn.