CVR 28126700Public limited company (A/S)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)Rødvig StevnsFounded 7 Oct 2004
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MDBC A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2009
Gross profit
-17.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-17.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-955.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
RIVERVALE HOLDING ApSCVR 28098065, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 7 Oct 2004
ANKER CONSULTING ApSCVR 21072494, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 19 Aug 2021
Carsten Fredsbosince 7 Oct 2004
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2025: -955.7K DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 6 Nov 2026.
CVR 2809806550% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 7 Oct 2004
CVR 2107249450% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 19 Aug 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 1915164650% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 19 Aug 20217 Oct 2004 to 19 Aug 2021
MDBC A/S holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MDBC A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2885625325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes21 Oct 2013 to 22 Apr 2026
CVR 2669093515% to under 20% of capital and votes15 May 2009 to 6 Dec 2018
CVR 3147706925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes11 Apr 2011 to 22 Feb 2016
CVR 3150229266.7% to under 90% of capital and votes1 Jun 2012 to 22 Feb 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
7 Oct 2004 to 6 Nov 2026.
7 Oct 2004 to 6 Nov 2026.
2009, annual: 0 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2009 |
|---|---|
| Employees | 0 |
| FTE | 1 |
| Series | Annual |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2009.
Latest 2009, published 30 Nov 2011. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -8 | -8 | -7 | -4 | -18 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -8 | -7 | -4 | -18 |
| Result for the year | -8 | -8 | -7 | -5 | -18 |
| Equity | -918 | -926 | -933 | -938 | -956 |
| Total assets | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -3note 1 | 0note 1 | -2note 1 | 0note 1 | -1note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 542note 1 | 550note 1 | 559note 1 | 563note 1 | 582note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 4 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 5 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 7 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 4 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Carsten Fredsbo, Boestoftevej 21, Havnelev, 4673 Rødvig Stevns
Ny kommune: Stevns
Vedtægter ændret: 11.03.2019
Selskabet tegnes af selskabets direktør og et bestyrelsesmedlem eller af to medlemmer af bestyrelsen i forening..
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 12868693 NEJSTGAARD & VETLOV, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 18.06.2014.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 30.01.2014.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 12868693 NEJSTGAARD & VETLOV, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Gydevang 39-41, 3450 Allerød, den 30.01.2014.
Vedtægter ændret:
31.03.2011.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Torben Greve Himmelstrup, den 31.03.2011.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Cecilie Benedicte Anker, den 31.03.2011.
Selskabet tegnes af selskabets direktør og et bestyrelsesmedlem eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 13.09.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Smedevej 1 B, 9500 Hobro, den 13.09.2010.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 12868693 NEJSTGAARD & VETLOV, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 30.09.2009.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Smedevej 1 B, 9500 Hobro, den 30.09.2009.
Vedtægter ændret:
20.08.2008.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 125.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 750.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
11.02.2008.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 125.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 625.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådt som formand:
Poul Leo Anker, den 11.02.2008.
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Rasmus Rosentoft Anker, den 11.02.2008.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Cand agro Torben Greve Himmelstrup, den 11.02.2008.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 11.02.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 12868693 NEJSTGAARD & VETLOV, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, c/o Nejstgaard & Vetlov, Gydevang 39-41, 3450 Allerød, den 11.02.2008.
Vedrørende det under 14.10.2004 registrerede meddeles, at følgende fejlagtigt er registreret som stifter: Rasmus Anker Poul Leo Anker Carsten Fredsbo. Skal være: CVR-NR. 19151646 ANKER GROUP A/S, Hovedgaden 8, 2a., 3460 Birkerød, CVR-NR. 28098065 RIVERVALE HOLDING ApS, Højskolevej 1, 2960 Rungsted Kyst.
Stiftelsesdato:
07.10.2004.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
07.10.2004.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
Civilingeniør Rasmus Anker, den 07.10.2004, Adm. direktør Poul Leo Anker, den 07.10.2004, Direktør Carsten Fredsbo, den 07.10.2004.
Bestyrelse:
Civilingeniør Rasmus Anker, den 07.10.2004, Adm. direktør Poul Leo Anker, den 07.10.2004, Direktør Carsten Fredsbo, den 07.10.2004.
Direktion:
Direktør Carsten Fredsbo, den 07.10.2004.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Milnersvej 43, 3400 Hillerød, den 07.10.2004.
Første regnskabsår:
07.10.2004 - 31.12.2005.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Vedtægter ændret:
07.10.2004.
Nyt binavn: MEDICAL DEVICE BUSINESS CATALYST A/S (MDBC A/S).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011579821Boestoftevej 21, 4673 Rødvig Stevns
No other current company drawn.