CVR 28123841Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)LystrupFounded 7 Oct 2004
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about NORDTEAM HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-13K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
38.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Espenholt Holding ApSCVR 30583388, 100% of capital and votes, since 19 Sep 2011
Ole Abildgaardsince 12 Dec 2017
CVR 30583388100% of capital and votesclass A, Bnotified 20 Jun 2025since 19 Sep 2011
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3054216925% to under 33.3% of capital and votesclass Anotified 10 Mar 201719 Sep 2011 to 12 Dec 2018
CVR 4020666325% to under 33.3% of capital and votesclass Anotified 9 Apr 202413 Dec 2018 to 9 Apr 2024
CVR 4529078625% to under 33.3% of capital and votesclass Anotified 20 Jun 202520 Dec 2024 to 20 Jun 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Espenholt Holding ApS, since 2 May 2007
Holding company
CVR 30583388Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in NORDTEAM HOLDING ApS, since 19 Sep 2011
This company
NORDTEAM HOLDING ApS
CVR 28123841
5 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 33154593100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 28698399100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 73145317100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 30567846100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 30606965100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for NORDTEAM HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 28518951100% of capital and votes28 Jun 2013 to 9 Nov 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -20 | -16 | -17 | -17 | -13 |
| Result for the year | +7,018 | +7,640 | +6,139 | +6,185 | +3,991 |
| Equity | 26,687 | 28,327 | 28,360 | 34,546 | 38,205 |
| Total assets | 29,287 | 30,897 | 30,971 | 37,117 | 38,814 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -19note 1 | -35note 1 | -215note 1 | -44note 1 | -32note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.1%note 2 | -0.1%note 2 | -0.1%note 2 | 0%note 2 | 0%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -7,936note 1 | -8,025note 1 | -7,723note 1 | -11,558note 1 | -14,219note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 9 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 26 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 18 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 11 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 10 Dec 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Bremårevej 9, 8520 Lystrup
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Bestyrelsesformand Erling Abildgaard, den 12.12.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Ole Abildgaard, den 12.12.2017.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DANSK REVISION ÅRHUS, GODKENDT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 02.02.2017.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37557064 Advosion, Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Krøyer Kielbergs Vej 3, 5., 8660 Skanderborg, den 02.02.2017.
Vedtægter ændret:
24.01.2014.
Vedtægter ændret:
29.10.2013.
Vedtægter ændret:
19.09.2011.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 17.08.2011 er gennemført 19.09.2011.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 320.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A-anparter kr. 240.000,00. B-anparter kr. 80.000,00.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 17.08.2011 udbetaling til anpartshavere kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 3.750,00.
Klasser:
B-anparter kr. 80.000,00.
Selskabets kreditorer opfordres til at anmelde deres krav til selskabet. Kreditorerne kan kræve betryggende sikkerhed for uforfaldne krav og betaling af forfaldne krav. Krav skal anmeldes senest 4 uger fra dags dato.
Ny adresse:
Bremårevej 9, postboks 42, 8520 Lystrup.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.11.2007.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 160.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 400.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A-anparter kr. 240.000,00, B-anparter kr. 160.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
18.06.2007.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 115.000,00 indbetalt i værdier, kurs 6.752,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 240.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato:
07.10.2004.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
07.10.2004.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 4.622,84.
Stifter:
Direktør Erling Abildgaard-Sørensen, den 07.10.2004.
Direktion:
Direktør Erling Abildgaard-Sørensen, den 07.10.2004.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 24216896 REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKABET LETH & KAACK, Kongsgårdsvej 20, 8260 Viby J, den 07.10.2004.
Første regnskabsår:
07.10.2004 - 30.06.2005.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010834127Bremårevej 9, 8520 Lystrup