CVR 28116055Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Frederiksberg CFounded 23 Sep 2004
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about TUR HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-31.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+2.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
54.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
MEDIA-INVEST DANMARK A/SCVR 20253681, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Dec 2025
Thomas Ulletved Rasmussensince 23 Sep 2004
CVR 20253681100% of capital and votessince 1 Dec 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votesnotified 1 Dec 202523 Sep 2004 to 1 Dec 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MEDIA-INVEST DANMARK A/S, since 1 Jul 1997
Holding company
CVR 20253681Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in TUR HOLDING ApS, since 1 Dec 2025
This company
TUR HOLDING ApS
CVR 28116055
1 Danish company.
CVR 4222408125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for TUR HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 41051337100% of capital and votes4 Jan 2020 to 28 Oct 2021
CVR 2567942350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes2 Sep 2014 to 25 Jun 2021
CVR 3707133115% to under 20% of capital and votes1 Jul 2018 to 20 Jan 2021
CVR 3388478833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes12 Oct 2012 to 22 Sep 2020
CVR 3643800215% to under 20% of capital and votes29 Sep 2017 to 4 Nov 2019
CVR 2728062525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes23 Sep 2004 to 24 Jul 2019
CVR 2921819633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes29 Dec 2005 to 25 Feb 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -40 | -31 | -37 | -32 | -32 |
| Operating profit | -252 | -31 | -37 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +1,330 | -7,610 | +1,342 | +1,434 | +2,457 |
| Equity | 59,311 | 51,643 | 52,986 | 51,920 | 54,377 |
| Total assets | 59,338 | 51,724 | 53,399 | 51,953 | 54,441 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,147note 2 | -813note 2 | -44note 2 | -54note 2 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.6%note 2 | 0%note 4 | -0.1%note 2 | -0.1%note 5 | Not reportednote 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -43,471note 2 | -44,247note 2 | -49,824note 2 | -47,683note 2 | Not reportednote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 14 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 7 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 7 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 14 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 12 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 18.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Havneholmen 29, 1561 København V, den 18.08.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REVIPOINT STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER A/S, den 10.01.2022.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Havneholmen 29, 1561 København V, den 10.01.2022.
Ny adresse: c/o Thomas Rasmussen, Gammel Kongevej 174, 4., 1850 Frederiksberg C
Ny kommune: Frederiksberg
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 25.01.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 31611520 REVIPOINT STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER A/S, Ragnagade 7, 3., 2100 København Ø, den 25.01.2018.
Vedtægter ændret: 18.05.2016
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ANKJÆR-JENSEN, STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER A/S, den 10.11.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Weidekampsgade 6, 2300 København S, den 10.11.2015.
Vedtægter ændret:
14.06.2012.
Ny adresse:
Østergade 61, 4., 1100 København K.
Ny adresse:
Kronprinsessegade 54, 1., 1306 København K.
Vedtægter ændret:
06.09.2005.
Nyt navn:
TUR HOLDING ApS.
Stiftelsesdato:
23.09.2004.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
23.09.2004.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
Allan Kamper, den 23.09.2004, Thomas Ulletved Rasmussen, den 23.09.2004.
Direktion:
Thomas Ulletved Rasmussen, den 23.09.2004.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 21145874 HOLBERG REVISION REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Brogårdsvej 48, 2820 Gentofte, den 23.09.2004.
Første regnskabsår:
23.09.2004 - 31.12.2005.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010792076Gammel Kongevej 174, 1850 Frederiksberg C