CVR 28115598Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)SkiveFounded 24 Sep 2004
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
+38.1% on 2024
Result
+584.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
722.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about 4C-TECHNOLOGIES ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up Dandex4C-HOLDING ApSCVR 28114249, 100% of capital and votes, since 24 Sep 2004
Lars Feldager Hansensince 24 Sep 2004
CVR 28114249100% of capital and votessince 24 Sep 2004
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes1 Oct 2004 to 1 Oct 2004
Ultimate controller
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in 4C-HOLDING ApS, since 22 Sep 2004
Holding company
CVR 28114249Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in 4C-TECHNOLOGIES ApS, since 24 Sep 2004
This company
4C-TECHNOLOGIES ApS
CVR 28115598
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,726 | 1,590 | 1,584 | 1,079 | 1,489 |
| Operating profit | +701 | +840 | +872 | +331 | +742 |
| Result for the year | +624 | +621 | +568 | +294 | +584 |
| Equity | 2,254 | 975 | 1,044 | 838 | 722 |
| Total assets | 2,915 | 1,541 | 2,135 | 1,252 | 1,180 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 1.8% | -7.8% | -0.2% | -31.9% | 38.1% |
| EBITDA | 840 | 840 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 48.7% | 52.8% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -851note 2 | -1,000note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 60.6%note 2 | 96.8%note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -2,646note 2 | -1,248note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 13 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 2 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 2 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 5 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 22 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010787099Hemmersvej 24, 7800 Skive