CVR 28099835Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)AalborgFounded 27 Aug 2004
Gross profit
7K
DKK, annual report 2026
-51.4% on 2025
Result
-3K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
200K
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BUNDGAARD PRODUCTION ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSøren Bundgaard100% of capital and votes, since 27 Aug 2004
Søren Bundgaardsince 27 Aug 2004
100% of capital and votessince 27 Aug 2004
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 32780784100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BUNDGAARD PRODUCTION ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 31065496100% of capital and votes1 Apr 2013 to 6 Jan 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 94 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 7 |
| Operating profit | -105 | -5 | -5 | +5 | -3 |
| Result for the year | -134 | +22 | -8 | +4 | -3 |
| Equity | 185 | 207 | 199 | 203 | 200 |
| Total assets | 241 | 229 | 215 | 220 | 217 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | -94.4% | 4.8% | 163.6% | -51.4% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 15 | 7 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -92note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -39.9%note 4 | -2.5%note 4 | -1.7%note 4 | 1.8%note 3 | -1.2%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -191note 3 | -199note 3 | -195note 3 | -210note 3 | -217note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Apr 2025 to 31 Mar 2026, published 23 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Apr 2024 to 31 Mar 2025, published 28 Aug 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Apr 2023 to 31 Mar 2024, published 18 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Apr 2022 to 31 Mar 2023, published 29 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Apr 2021 to 31 Mar 2022, published 26 Sep 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010739914Danalien 1, 9000 Aalborg