CVR 27988482Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Anden udlejning af boliger (682030)BallerupFounded 1 Jul 2004
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about TANDLÆGEHOLDINGSELSKABET HAMID AZZOUZI ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2017
Gross profit
201.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
+35.2% on 2024
Result
+3.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
11.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Abdelhamid El-Azzouzi100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jul 2004
Abdelhamid El-Azzouzisince 21 Oct 2004
100% of capital and votessince 1 Jul 2004
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
4 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3809973650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3811857950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3376700550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3387885050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3472276550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for TANDLÆGEHOLDINGSELSKABET HAMID AZZOUZI ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3835543050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes10 Jan 2017 to 20 Feb 2021
CVR 3947288033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes7 Apr 2018 to 1 Jun 2020
CVR 3606905850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes19 Aug 2014 to 21 Nov 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Jul 2004 to 5 Nov 2026.
Feb 2017, monthly: 13 employees, 10 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 5 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 13 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2005 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Feb 2017.
Latest Feb 2017, published 2 May 2017. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 18 | 66 | 125 | 149 | 201 |
| Operating profit | -53 | -47 | -36 | -12 | +37 |
| Result for the year | +333 | +904 | -22 | -1,560 | +3,376 |
| Equity | 9,100 | 10,004 | 9,982 | 8,185 | 11,561 |
| Total assets | 9,759 | 12,161 | 12,063 | 10,373 | 13,527 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | 268.5% | 90.1% | 19.2% | 35.2% |
| EBITDA | -7 | 59 | 125 | 149 | 201 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -41.9% | 89.5% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -13note 2 | -111note 2 | 1,275 | 1,316 | 1,180 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 3 | Net cashnote 2 | 10.2x | 8.8x | 5.9x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.5%note 4 | -0.4%note 4 | -0.3%note 5 | -0.1%note 5 | 0.3%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | 1,500note 7 | Not reportednote 6 | 100note 7 | 0note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 30 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 7 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 17 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 24 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 1 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
RugaardRevision statsautoriseret revisionsfirma, den 28.02.2021.
Vedtægter ændret: 06.12.2016
Nyt navn: TANDLÆGEHOLDINGSELSKABET HAMID AZZOUZI ApS
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at besidde ejerandele i et tandlægeselskab.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BAKER TILLY DENMARK GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.06.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 29033609 RugaardRevision statsautoriseret revisionsfirma, Kobbelvænget 74, 2., 2700 Brønshøj, den 01.06.2016.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Karl Alfred Brylle Larsen, den 22.10.2004.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 18967901 BOJER HANSEN AUNDRUP STATSAUTORISERET REVISION A/S, Tuborgvej 32, 2900 Hellerup, den 22.10.2004.
Vedtægter ændret:
21.10.2004.
Nyt navn:
TANDLÆGE HAMID AZZOUZI ApS.
Ny adresse:
Hold-An Vej 70, 2750 Ballerup.
Ny kommune:
Ballerup.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Victor Christoffersen, den 21.10.2004.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Abdelhamid El-Azzouzi, den 21.10.2004.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.07.2004.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.07.2004.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 73233313 ASX 4050 ApS, Rosenborggade 3, 1130 København K, den 01.07.2004.
Direktion:
Advokat Victor Christoffersen (adm. dir), den 01.07.2004.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
Statsautoriseret revisor Karl Alfred Brylle Larsen, 1634 København V, den 01.07.2004.
Første regnskabsår:
01.07.2004 - 30.09.2005.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010724461Hold-An Vej 70, 2750 Ballerup