CVR 27984215Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Esbjerg VFounded 5 Aug 2004
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about NIS ALSTRUP HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
-66.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+1.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
30.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Nis Isak Alstrup100% of capital and votes, since 5 Aug 2004
Nis Isak Alstrupsince 5 Aug 2004
100% of capital and votessince 5 Aug 2004
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
NIS ALSTRUP HOLDING ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for NIS ALSTRUP HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 447494325% to under 10% of capital and votes8 Apr 2024 to 28 May 2026
CVR 358528085% to under 10% of capital and votes2 Feb 2016 to 25 Sep 2025
CVR 2979334425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes4 Sep 2006 to 15 Nov 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | Q1 2016 | Jun 2016 | Q3 2016 | Dec 2016 | Q1 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jul 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Q1 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Dec 2020 | Dec 2021 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Monthly | Quarterly | Monthly | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2012 to 2015; quarterly Q1 2016 and Q3 2016 and Q1 2017 and Q1 2018; monthly Jun 2016 and Dec 2016 and Apr 2017 to Dec 2017 and Jun 2018 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -57 | -65 | -60 | -107 | -67 |
| Operating profit | -97 | -65 | -60 | -107 | -70 |
| Result for the year | +2,368 | -2,061 | -360 | +1,455 | +1,825 |
| Equity | 30,874 | 28,756 | 28,046 | 29,151 | 30,626 |
| Total assets | 30,974 | 28,834 | 28,074 | 29,435 | 31,384 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -67 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -3,627 | -24,457note 3 | -23,895note 3 | -25,519note 3 | -27,453note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.3% | -1.2%note 4 | -1.1%note 4 | -2.6%note 3 | -1.6%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 190note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 23 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 22 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 11 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 27 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Partner Revision statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 10.07.2023.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Revisionshuset Tal & Tanker Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, den 10.07.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 15807776 PARTNER REVISION. STATSAUTORISERETREVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Erhvervsparken 7B, 6900 Skjern, den 10.07.2023.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
HOSTRUPHUS & Partnere A/S, den 01.01.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37315664 Revisionshuset Tal & Tanker Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Hostrupsgade 41, 8600 Silkeborg, den 01.01.2018.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 08.04.2014.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 20560495 REVISORERNE HOSTRUPHUS GODKENDT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Hostrupsgade 41, 8600 Silkeborg, den 08.04.2014.
Ny adresse:
Svalevænget 8, Hjerting, 6710 Esbjerg V.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 13.10.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Frodesgade 125, 6700 Esbjerg, den 13.10.2011.
Vedtægter ændret:
21.10.2008.
Ny adresse:
Bavnehøjvej 2, 6700 Esbjerg.
Stiftelsesdato:
05.08.2004.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
05.08.2004.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 2.560,00.
Stifter:
Nis Isak Alstrup, den 05.08.2004.
Direktion:
Nis Isak Alstrup, den 05.08.2004.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Frodesgade 125, 6700 Esbjerg, den 05.08.2004.
Første regnskabsår:
05.08.2004 - 31.12.2004.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010712617Svalevænget 8, 6710 Esbjerg V