CVR 27981798Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)NyborgFounded 3 Aug 2004
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about STOCKBÆKSLUND HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-672.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
-2.4M on 2024
Result
+1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
35.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Troels Stenstrøm Kristiansen100% of capital and votes, since 30 Aug 2004
Troels Stenstrøm Kristiansensince 3 Aug 2004
100% of capital and votessince 30 Aug 2004
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
6 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 29418772100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 2812361290% to under 100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2944643150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2812427950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 2982106233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3818553533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 38190784100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for STOCKBÆKSLUND HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4335055210% to under 15% of capital and votes18 Mar 2025 to 8 Dec 2025
CVR 3859407915% to under 20% of capital and votes21 Apr 2017 to 30 Jun 2020
CVR 3293254120% to under 25% of capital and votes3 Feb 2011 to 25 Jun 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -398 | 3,282 | 3,149 | 1,760 | -672 |
| Operating profit | -398 | +3,282 | +3,149 | +1,760 | -672 |
| Result for the year | +1,913 | +1,570 | +3,520 | +1,232 | +1,333 |
| Equity | 28,111 | 29,681 | 33,202 | 34,433 | 35,766 |
| Total assets | 63,110 | 67,249 | 71,889 | 76,840 | 89,094 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -4% | -44.1% | -138.2% |
| EBITDA | -398 | 3,282 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | 100% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 2,742 | 4,496 | -4,402 | -6,793 | -11,135 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 4 | 1.4x | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1.1%note 5 | 10.1% | 9.7% | 5.4% | -2%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 19,212 | 12,454 | 26,266 | 26,419 | 24,961 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 6 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 2 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 5 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 7 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 30546792 Nyborg ErhvervsRevision ApS Registrerede Revisorer, Kirkegade 1, 5800 Nyborg, den 27.06.2024.
Ny adresse: Strandalleen 56, 5800 Nyborg
Vedtægter ændret: 05.07.2019
Revision:
Fratrådte:
NYBORG ERHVERVSREVISION ApS REGISTREREDE REVISORER, den 05.07.2019.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Nyborg ErhvervsRevision, den 11.06.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 30546792 NYBORG ERHVERVSREVISION ApS, REGISTREREDE REVISORER FRR, Kirkegade 1, 5800 Nyborg, den 11.06.2008.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.08.2004.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 20.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 250,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 220.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato:
03.08.2004.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
03.08.2004.
Kapital:
kr. 200.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 200.000,00 til kurs 250,00.
Stifter:
Troels Stenstrøm Kristiansen, den 03.08.2004.
Direktion:
Troels Stenstrøm Kristiansen, den 03.08.2004.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Revision:
Nyborg ErhvervsRevision, 5800 Nyborg, den 03.08.2004.
Første regnskabsår:
03.08.2004 - 31.12.2005.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010704088Strandalleen 56, 5800 Nyborg