CVR 27981135Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med beklædning (464210)København NFounded 2 Aug 2004
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ENVII ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
3
CVR registry, 2006
Gross profit
-4.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
-4.8M on 2024
Result
-11.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
12.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
ENVII HOLDING ApSCVR 35524819, 100% of capital and votes, since 2 Feb 2014
Peter Sextus Rasmussensince 2 Aug 2004
CVR 35524819100% of capital and votesnotified 21 Feb 2014since 2 Feb 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
CVR 32325807Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ENVII HOLDING ApS, since 3 Feb 2014
Holding company
CVR 35524819Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ENVII ApS, since 2 Feb 2014
This company
ENVII ApS
CVR 27981135
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
2006, annual: 3 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2005 | 2006 |
|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 3 |
| FTE | 1 | 2 |
| Series | Annual | Annual |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2005 to 2006.
Latest 2006, published 3 Oct 2008. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 14,336 | 12,454 | -2,249 | 226 | -4,574 |
| Operating profit | +4,495 | +968 | -13,675 | -11,268 | -14,927 |
| Result for the year | +2,839 | +290 | -11,089 | -9,553 | -11,531 |
| Equity | 3,779 | 3,719 | 752 | 12,539 | 12,109 |
| Total assets | 20,631 | 18,262 | 14,861 | 15,824 | 19,387 |
| Employees (average) | 12 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 176.3% | -13.1% | -118.1% | n.m.note 1 | -2,119.4% |
| EBITDA | 5,566 | 1,112 | -13,488 | -11,090 | -14,800 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 38.8% | 8.9% | n.m.note 2 | -4,896.4% | n.m.note 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -14.3% | 16.7% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -4,652note 3 | -1,934note 3 | -173note 3 | -2,412note 3 | -2,705note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 5 | 150.6%note 3 | -902.5%note 6 | -164.2%note 6 | -119.2%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | 601note 8 | 13note 9 | 0note 9 | 0note 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 5,309note 3 | 6,971note 3 | 9,838note 3 | -2,391note 3 | -2,588note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 28 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 28 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 23 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 15 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 30.10.2023.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Per Ulrik Andersen, (adm. dir), den 07.02.2024.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Weidekampsgade 6, 2300 København S, den 30.10.2023.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Peter Sextus Rasmussen, (adm. dir), den 31.10.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Per Ulrik Andersen, (adm. dir), den 31.10.2020.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Buus Jensen Statsautoriserede Revisorer, den 03.10.2014.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Strandvejen 44, 2900 Hellerup, den 03.10.2014.
Vedtægter ændret:
23.08.2010.
Nyt navn:
ENVII ApS.
Ny adresse:
c/o Samsøe & Samsøe Wholesale ApS, Ryesgade 19C, 2200 København N.
Stiftelsesdato:
02.08.2004.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
02.08.2004.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 25185005 SAMSØE & SAMSØE HOLDING A/S, Ryesgade 19C, 2100 København Ø, den 02.08.2004.
Direktion:
Direktør Peter Sextus Rasmussen (adm. dir), den 02.08.2004.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Revision:
Buus Jensen Statsautoriserede Revisorer, 2100 København Ø, den 02.08.2004.
Første regnskabsår:
02.08.2004 - 31.12.2005.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
3 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024681498Naverland 22, 2600 Glostrup
P-number 1012952860Ryesgade 19, 2200 København N
P-number 1010701577Ryesgade 19, 2200 København N