CVR 27980643Private limited company (ApS)Planlægning og design af reklamekampagner (731110)CharlottenlundFounded 29 Jul 2004
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
471.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
-40.3% on 2024
Result
+3.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
57M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JRH ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJohannes Rovsing100% of capital and votes, since 29 Jul 2004
Johannes Rovsingsince 29 Jul 2004
100% of capital and votessince 29 Jul 2004
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
4 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 44115360100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 20830042100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3234801750% to under 66.7% of capital and votesUnder voluntary liquidation
CVR 4478168920% to under 25% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for JRH ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4636381750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes30 Dec 2014 to 13 Dec 2024
CVR 3325712010% to under 15% of capital and votes1 Jun 2015 to 29 Jun 2022
CVR 4195011033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes15 Dec 2020 to 17 Sep 2021
CVR 3214345825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Oct 2014 to 30 Sep 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 168 | 433 | 386 | 791 | 472 |
| Operating profit | -103 | +162 | +115 | -1,032 | -1,025 |
| Result for the year | +5,824 | +1,135 | +1,603 | +1,061 | +3,262 |
| Equity | 50,700 | 51,721 | 53,206 | 54,146 | 57,026 |
| Total assets | 60,231 | 60,105 | 54,809 | 68,582 | 74,074 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -62.4% | 157.3% | -10.7% | 104.6% | -40.3% |
| EBITDA | 168 | 433 | 386 | -761 | -748 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | -96.3% | -158.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -100% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -21,076 | -30,237 | -25,383 | 1,187 | 2,460 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.3% | 0.5% | 0.4% | -1.9% | -1.4% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 11,189note 4 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -21,128 | -29,528 | -24,620 | -11,012 | -10,776 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 6 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 22 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 27 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010700236Bindesbøllsvej 14, 2920 Charlottenlund